Skip to content

What’s On at Royal Windsor Horse Show

Royal Windsor Horse Show Programme

At Royal Windsor Horse Show this year, you’ll find all of your favourite equestrian competitions and displays but there’s also much more to entertain you.
See the Competition Programme below to discover what’s happening in all of the equestrian arenas. You can also find in the Competition Programme details of events in the Carriage and Countryside Arena where visitors can enjoy watching the Carriage Driving competition and country displays such as Falconry, Gun Dog Training, Fly Fishing and Driving Masterclasses.
Click here to find out what’s happening in our five new Hubs, covering all your favourite areas of interest – Food, Gardening, Green, Performance and Art.
PLEASE NOTE: Programme is subject to change.
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena
Dressage
Dressage - Young Horse
10:30 - 13:30

Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - pre-competition warm up
13:30 - 16:00
Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Grand Prix
14:30 - 16:55

Castle Arena

  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Grand Prix
    14:30 - 16:55

Frogmore Arena

  • Dressage Dressage - Young Horse
    10:30 - 13:30
  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - pre-competition warm up
    13:30 - 16:00
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena
Dressage
Dressage - Young Horse
10:30 - 13:30

Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - pre-competition warm up
13:30 - 16:00
Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Grand Prix
14:30 - 16:55

Castle Arena

  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Grand Prix
    14:30 - 16:55

Frogmore Arena

  • Dressage Dressage - Young Horse
    10:30 - 13:30
  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - pre-competition warm up
    13:30 - 16:00
No events available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (National)
Senior Foxhunter - First Round - Class 7
07:00 - 10:45
Showing
Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider - Class 11
07:45 - 09:50
Showing
Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 16
07:30 - 09:15

Showing
Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 17
09:15 - 10:05

Showing
Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 18
10:05 - 10:40

Showing
Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 19
10:40 - 11:50

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
11:50 - 12:20

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
12:20 - 13:10

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
13:10 - 13:40

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
13:40 - 14:10

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
14:10 - 15:35

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
15:35 - 15:55

Showing
Coloured In Hand Championship
15:55 - 16:10

Showing
Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 26
16:10 - 17:00
Showing
Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 28
07:45 - 08:25

Showing
Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 29
08:25 - 09:15

Showing
Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 30
09:15 - 09:55

Showing
Senior In Hand Championship 
09:55 - 10:10

Showing
Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 31
10:10 - 11:00
Showing
Lightweight Working Hunter - Class 12
10:00 - 11:50
Show Jumping (National)
The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition - Single Phase
11:10 - 12:45
Showing
Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 32
11:00 - 11:50

Showing
Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 33
11:50 - 12:10

Showing
Senior Ridden Horse Championship
12:10 - 12:25

Showing
Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 34
12:25 - 13:15

Showing
Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 35
13:15 - 13:50

Showing
Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 36
13:50 - 14:20

Showing
Senior Pony Ridden Championship
14:20 - 14:35

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) - Class 37
14:35 - 15:15

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat) - Class 38
15:15 - 15:55

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship
15:55 - 16:10

Driving (National)
Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
16:10 - 16:35

Showing
Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
16:10 - 16:35

Driving (National)
Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 
16:35 - 16:55

Showing
Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 40
16:35 - 16:55

Driving (National)
Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
16:55 - 17:10

Showing
Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
16:55 - 17:10

Driving (National)
rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital
17:10 - 17:25

Driving (National)
Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America - Class 42
17:25 - 18:15
Showing
Heavyweight Working Hunter - Class 13
12:00 - 13:15

Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – pre competition warm up
13:45 - 17:00

Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
14:45 - 15:00
Show Jumping (National)
The Walwyn Novice Jumping Championship
13:15 - 14:00
Showing
Working Hunter Championship
14:00 - 14:15

Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Freestyle
14:45 - 17:10

Showing
Coloured Ridden Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family
17:35 - 17:50

Displays
International Display - TBC
17:50 - 18:10

Displays
TBC
18:05 - 18:25

Displays
International Display - TBC
18:10 - 18:30


Displays
Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:50 - 19:10
Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 14
17:00 - 17:50

Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 15
17:50 - 18:35

Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
18:35 - 18:50
Showing
Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 27
17:00 - 18:10

Showing
Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct
18:10 - 18:25

Castle Arena

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider - Class 11
    07:45 - 09:50
  • Showing Lightweight Working Hunter - Class 12
    10:00 - 11:50
  • Showing Heavyweight Working Hunter - Class 13
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – pre competition warm up
    13:45 - 17:00
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
    14:45 - 15:00
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 14
    17:00 - 17:50
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 15
    17:50 - 18:35
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
    18:35 - 18:50

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 16
    07:30 - 09:15
  • Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 17
    09:15 - 10:05
  • Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 18
    10:05 - 10:40
  • Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 19
    10:40 - 11:50
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
    11:50 - 12:20
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
    12:20 - 13:10
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
    13:10 - 13:40
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
    13:40 - 14:10
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
    14:10 - 15:35
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
    15:35 - 15:55
  • Showing Coloured In Hand Championship
    15:55 - 16:10
  • Showing Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 26
    16:10 - 17:00
  • Showing Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 27
    17:00 - 18:10
  • Showing Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct
    18:10 - 18:25

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 28
    07:45 - 08:25
  • Showing Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 29
    08:25 - 09:15
  • Showing Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 30
    09:15 - 09:55
  • Showing Senior In Hand Championship 
    09:55 - 10:10
  • Showing Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 31
    10:10 - 11:00
  • Showing Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 32
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Showing Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 33
    11:50 - 12:10
  • Showing Senior Ridden Horse Championship
    12:10 - 12:25
  • Showing Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 34
    12:25 - 13:15
  • Showing Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 35
    13:15 - 13:50
  • Showing Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 36
    13:50 - 14:20
  • Showing Senior Pony Ridden Championship
    14:20 - 14:35
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) - Class 37
    14:35 - 15:15
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat) - Class 38
    15:15 - 15:55
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship
    15:55 - 16:10
  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
    16:10 - 16:35
  • Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
    16:10 - 16:35
  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 
    16:35 - 16:55
  • Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 40
    16:35 - 16:55
  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
    16:55 - 17:10
  • Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
    16:55 - 17:10
  • Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital
    17:10 - 17:25
  • Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America - Class 42
    17:25 - 18:15

Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena

Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Displays
International Display - TBC
17:50 - 18:10

Displays
TBC
18:05 - 18:25

Displays
International Display - TBC
18:10 - 18:30

Displays
Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:50 - 19:10

Castle Arena

  • Displays International Display - TBC
    17:50 - 18:10
  • 18:05 - 18:25
  • Displays International Display - TBC
    18:10 - 18:30
  • Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
    18:50 - 19:10
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – pre competition warm up
13:45 - 17:00
Dressage
The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Freestyle
14:45 - 17:10

Castle Arena

  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage - Freestyle
    14:45 - 17:10

Frogmore Arena

  • Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – pre competition warm up
    13:45 - 17:00
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Driving (National)
Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
16:10 - 16:35

Driving (National)
Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 
16:35 - 16:55

Driving (National)
Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
16:55 - 17:10

Driving (National)
rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital
17:10 - 17:25

Driving (National)
Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America - Class 42
17:25 - 18:15

Adelaide Arena

  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
    16:10 - 16:35
  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 
    16:35 - 16:55
  • Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
    16:55 - 17:10
  • Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital
    17:10 - 17:25
  • Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America - Class 42
    17:25 - 18:15
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (National)
Senior Foxhunter - First Round - Class 7
07:00 - 10:45
Show Jumping (National)
The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition - Single Phase
11:10 - 12:45
Show Jumping (National)
The Walwyn Novice Jumping Championship
13:15 - 14:00

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Showing
Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider - Class 11
07:45 - 09:50
Showing
Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 16
07:30 - 09:15

Showing
Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 17
09:15 - 10:05

Showing
Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 18
10:05 - 10:40

Showing
Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 19
10:40 - 11:50

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
11:50 - 12:20

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
12:20 - 13:10

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
13:10 - 13:40

Showing
Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
13:40 - 14:10

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
14:10 - 15:35

Showing
Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
15:35 - 15:55

Showing
Coloured In Hand Championship
15:55 - 16:10

Showing
Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 26
16:10 - 17:00
Showing
Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 28
07:45 - 08:25

Showing
Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 29
08:25 - 09:15

Showing
Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 30
09:15 - 09:55

Showing
Senior In Hand Championship 
09:55 - 10:10

Showing
Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 31
10:10 - 11:00
Showing
Lightweight Working Hunter - Class 12
10:00 - 11:50
Showing
Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 32
11:00 - 11:50

Showing
Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 33
11:50 - 12:10

Showing
Senior Ridden Horse Championship
12:10 - 12:25

Showing
Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 34
12:25 - 13:15

Showing
Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 35
13:15 - 13:50

Showing
Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 36
13:50 - 14:20

Showing
Senior Pony Ridden Championship
14:20 - 14:35

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) - Class 37
14:35 - 15:15

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat) - Class 38
15:15 - 15:55

Showing
Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship
15:55 - 16:10

Showing
Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
16:10 - 16:35

Showing
Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 40
16:35 - 16:55

Showing
Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
16:55 - 17:10
Showing
Heavyweight Working Hunter - Class 13
12:00 - 13:15
Showing
Working Hunter Championship
14:00 - 14:15
Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
14:45 - 15:00
Showing
Coloured Ridden Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family
17:35 - 17:50
Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 14
17:00 - 17:50

Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 15
17:50 - 18:35

Showing
RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
18:35 - 18:50
Showing
Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 27
17:00 - 18:10

Showing
Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct
18:10 - 18:25

Castle Arena

  • Showing Working Hunter Championship
    14:00 - 14:15
  • Showing Coloured Ridden Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family
    17:35 - 17:50

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider - Class 11
    07:45 - 09:50
  • Showing Lightweight Working Hunter - Class 12
    10:00 - 11:50
  • Showing Heavyweight Working Hunter - Class 13
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
    14:45 - 15:00
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 14
    17:00 - 17:50
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse - Class 15
    17:50 - 18:35
  • Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse
    18:35 - 18:50

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 16
    07:30 - 09:15
  • Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 17
    09:15 - 10:05
  • Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 18
    10:05 - 10:40
  • Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family - Class 19
    10:40 - 11:50
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
    11:50 - 12:20
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
    12:20 - 13:10
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
    13:10 - 13:40
  • Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
    13:40 - 14:10
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
    14:10 - 15:35
  • Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
    15:35 - 15:55
  • Showing Coloured In Hand Championship
    15:55 - 16:10
  • Showing Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 26
    16:10 - 17:00
  • Showing Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct - Class 27
    17:00 - 18:10
  • Showing Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct
    18:10 - 18:25

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 28
    07:45 - 08:25
  • Showing Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 29
    08:25 - 09:15
  • Showing Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand - Class 30
    09:15 - 09:55
  • Showing Senior In Hand Championship 
    09:55 - 10:10
  • Showing Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 31
    10:10 - 11:00
  • Showing Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 32
    11:00 - 11:50
  • Showing Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm - Class 33
    11:50 - 12:10
  • Showing Senior Ridden Horse Championship
    12:10 - 12:25
  • Showing Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 34
    12:25 - 13:15
  • Showing Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 35
    13:15 - 13:50
  • Showing Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm - Class 36
    13:50 - 14:20
  • Showing Senior Pony Ridden Championship
    14:20 - 14:35
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) - Class 37
    14:35 - 15:15
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat) - Class 38
    15:15 - 15:55
  • Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship
    15:55 - 16:10
  • Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 39
    16:10 - 16:35
  • Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 40
    16:35 - 16:55
  • Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital - Class 41
    16:55 - 17:10
No events available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Exercise
06:15 - 07:15

Showing
Lightweight Hunter - Class 45
07:30 - 08:20

Showing
Middleweight Hunter - Class 46
08:20 - 09:20

Showing
Heavyweight Hunter - Class 47
09:20 - 10:05

Showing
The LeMieux Hunter Championship
09:50 - 10:05

Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Pearl Stakes
10:55 - 12:00
Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 3* 160Km
06:00 - 18:00

Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 2* 120Km
07:00 - 18:00

Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 1* 100Km
07:30 - 18:00
Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob - Class 51
08:30 - 09:30

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob - Class 52
09:30 - 11:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
09:00 - 09:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
09:30 - 10:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh A & B
09:00 - 09:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh Cob, C
09:30 - 10:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
09:00 - 11:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Dales
10:00 - 10:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Fell
10:30 - 11:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B
10:00 - 10:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C / Shetland
10:30 - 11:00
Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob - Class 53
11:00 - 11:40

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob - Class 54
11:40 - 12:30

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob - Class 55
12:30 - 13:30

Showing
Novice Lightweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 56
13:30 - 14:15

Showing
Novice Heavyweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 57
14:15 - 15:05

Showing
Novice Hunter Championship supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited
15:05 - 15:20

Showing
Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
15:20 - 16:25

Showing
Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter
16:25 - 17:25

Showing
Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family
17:25 - 18:05
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
11:00 - 11:40

Showing
Amateur Hack - Class 61
11:40 - 12:45

Showing
Novice Hack - Class 62
12:45 - 13:25

Showing
Small Hack - Class 63
13:25 - 14:20

Showing
Large Hack - Class 64
14:20 - 15:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D / Shetland
11:00 - 11:40
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI04* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
11:40 - 16:30

Driving (National)
Coaching Marathon - Presentation of Awards
12:30 - 13:10

Driving (National)
Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd - Class 80
12:35 - 13:35
Showing
The Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship
14:05 - 14:20

Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Defender Stakes
14:20 - 16:05

Displays
TBC
14:40 - 17:00

Showing
The Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship
16:15 - 16:40

Displays
TBC
16:45 - 17:05

Showing
Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship
17:00 - 17:15

Displays
International Display - TBC
17:15 - 17:35

Displays
The Double Harness Scurry
17:50 - 18:10

Displays
Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:10 - 18:30
Pony Club
Pony Club Dressage - Class 79
14:05 - 17:15
Showing
Cleveland Bay, In Hand - Class 65
15:00 - 15:30

Showing
Cleveland Bay, Ridden - Class 66
15:30 - 15:45

Showing
Heavy Horse, In Hand - Class 76
15:45 - 16:15

Showing
Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor - Class 77
16:15 - 17:05

Showing
BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle) - Class 78
17:05 - 17:50

Castle Arena

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob - Class 51
    08:30 - 09:30
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob - Class 52
    09:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob - Class 53
    11:00 - 11:40
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob - Class 54
    11:40 - 12:30
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob - Class 55
    12:30 - 13:30
  • Showing Novice Lightweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 56
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Showing Novice Heavyweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 57
    14:15 - 15:05
  • Showing Novice Hunter Championship supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited
    15:05 - 15:20
  • Showing Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
    15:20 - 16:25
  • Showing Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter
    16:25 - 17:25
  • Showing Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family
    17:25 - 18:05

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Dales
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Fell
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
    11:00 - 11:40
  • Showing Amateur Hack - Class 61
    11:40 - 12:45
  • Showing Novice Hack - Class 62
    12:45 - 13:25
  • Showing Small Hack - Class 63
    13:25 - 14:20
  • Showing Large Hack - Class 64
    14:20 - 15:00
  • Showing Cleveland Bay, In Hand - Class 65
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Showing Cleveland Bay, Ridden - Class 66
    15:30 - 15:45
  • Showing Heavy Horse, In Hand - Class 76
    15:45 - 16:15
  • Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor - Class 77
    16:15 - 17:05
  • Showing BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle) - Class 78
    17:05 - 17:50

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh A & B
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh Cob, C
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C / Shetland
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D / Shetland
    11:00 - 11:40
  • Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd - Class 80
    12:35 - 13:35
  • Pony Club Pony Club Dressage - Class 79
    14:05 - 17:15

Windsor Great Park

  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 3* 160Km
    06:00 - 18:00
  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 2* 120Km
    07:00 - 18:00
  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 1* 100Km
    07:30 - 18:00

Countryside Arena

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
    09:00 - 11:00
  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI04* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    11:40 - 16:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Displays
TBC
14:40 - 17:00

Displays
TBC
16:45 - 17:05

Displays
International Display - TBC
17:15 - 17:35

Displays
The Double Harness Scurry
17:50 - 18:10

Displays
Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:10 - 18:30

Castle Arena

  • 14:40 - 17:00
  • 16:45 - 17:05
  • Displays International Display - TBC
    17:15 - 17:35
  • Displays The Double Harness Scurry
    17:50 - 18:10
  • Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
    18:10 - 18:30
No events hours available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
09:00 - 11:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI04* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
11:40 - 16:30

Countryside Arena

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
    09:00 - 11:00
  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition A - Dressage - CAI04* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    11:40 - 16:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Driving (National)
Coaching Marathon - Presentation of Awards
12:30 - 13:10
Driving (National)
Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd - Class 80
12:35 - 13:35

Castle Arena

Adelaide Arena

  • Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd - Class 80
    12:35 - 13:35
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 3* 160Km
06:00 - 18:00

Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 2* 120Km
07:00 - 18:00

Endurance
Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 1* 100Km
07:30 - 18:00

Windsor Great Park

  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 3* 160Km
    06:00 - 18:00
  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 2* 120Km
    07:00 - 18:00
  • Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain - CEl 1* 100Km
    07:30 - 18:00
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Pony Club
Pony Club Dressage - Class 79
14:05 - 17:15

Adelaide Arena

  • Pony Club Pony Club Dressage - Class 79
    14:05 - 17:15
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Exercise
06:15 - 07:15
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Pearl Stakes
10:55 - 12:00
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Defender Stakes
14:20 - 16:05

Castle Arena

No events hours available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Showing
Lightweight Hunter - Class 45
07:30 - 08:20

Showing
Middleweight Hunter - Class 46
08:20 - 09:20

Showing
Heavyweight Hunter - Class 47
09:20 - 10:05

Showing
The LeMieux Hunter Championship
09:50 - 10:05
Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob - Class 51
08:30 - 09:30

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob - Class 52
09:30 - 11:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
09:00 - 09:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
09:30 - 10:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh A & B
09:00 - 09:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh Cob, C
09:30 - 10:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Dales
10:00 - 10:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Fell
10:30 - 11:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B
10:00 - 10:30

Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C / Shetland
10:30 - 11:00
Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob - Class 53
11:00 - 11:40

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob - Class 54
11:40 - 12:30

Showing
Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob - Class 55
12:30 - 13:30

Showing
Novice Lightweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 56
13:30 - 14:15

Showing
Novice Heavyweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 57
14:15 - 15:05

Showing
Novice Hunter Championship supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited
15:05 - 15:20

Showing
Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
15:20 - 16:25

Showing
Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter
16:25 - 17:25

Showing
Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family
17:25 - 18:05
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
11:00 - 11:40

Showing
Amateur Hack - Class 61
11:40 - 12:45

Showing
Novice Hack - Class 62
12:45 - 13:25

Showing
Small Hack - Class 63
13:25 - 14:20

Showing
Large Hack - Class 64
14:20 - 15:00
Showing
Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D / Shetland
11:00 - 11:40
Showing
The Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship
14:05 - 14:20
Showing
Cleveland Bay, In Hand - Class 65
15:00 - 15:30

Showing
Cleveland Bay, Ridden - Class 66
15:30 - 15:45

Showing
Heavy Horse, In Hand - Class 76
15:45 - 16:15

Showing
Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor - Class 77
16:15 - 17:05

Showing
BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle) - Class 78
17:05 - 17:50
Showing
The Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship
16:15 - 16:40
Showing
Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship
17:00 - 17:15

Castle Arena

  • Showing Lightweight Hunter - Class 45
    07:30 - 08:20
  • Showing Middleweight Hunter - Class 46
    08:20 - 09:20
  • Showing Heavyweight Hunter - Class 47
    09:20 - 10:05
  • Showing The LeMieux Hunter Championship
    09:50 - 10:05
  • Showing The Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship
    14:05 - 14:20
  • Showing The Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship
    16:15 - 16:40
  • Showing Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship
    17:00 - 17:15

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob - Class 51
    08:30 - 09:30
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob - Class 52
    09:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob - Class 53
    11:00 - 11:40
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob - Class 54
    11:40 - 12:30
  • Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob - Class 55
    12:30 - 13:30
  • Showing Novice Lightweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 56
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Showing Novice Heavyweight Hunter supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited - Class 57
    14:15 - 15:05
  • Showing Novice Hunter Championship supported by Company Meta Lounge Limited
    15:05 - 15:20
  • Showing Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club
    15:20 - 16:25
  • Showing Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter
    16:25 - 17:25
  • Showing Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family
    17:25 - 18:05

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Dales
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Highland / Fell
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Fell
    11:00 - 11:40
  • Showing Amateur Hack - Class 61
    11:40 - 12:45
  • Showing Novice Hack - Class 62
    12:45 - 13:25
  • Showing Small Hack - Class 63
    13:25 - 14:20
  • Showing Large Hack - Class 64
    14:20 - 15:00
  • Showing Cleveland Bay, In Hand - Class 65
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Showing Cleveland Bay, Ridden - Class 66
    15:30 - 15:45
  • Showing Heavy Horse, In Hand - Class 76
    15:45 - 16:15
  • Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor - Class 77
    16:15 - 17:05
  • Showing BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle) - Class 78
    17:05 - 17:50

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh A & B
    09:00 - 09:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Connemara / Welsh Cob, C
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, C / Shetland
    10:30 - 11:00
  • Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand - Welsh Cob, D / Shetland
    11:00 - 11:40
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

No events available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Teams
The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Phase 1
07:00 - 10:20
Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
08:00 - 09:20

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
09:20 - 10:50

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
10:50 - 13:05

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
13:05 - 14:30

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
14:30 - 14:45
Showing
Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
08:30 - 09:30

Showing
Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
09:30 - 10:40

Showing
Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
10:40 - 11:15

Showing
Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
11:15 - 12:15

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
12:15 - 13:15

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
13:15 - 14:00
Showing
Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (English)
09:45 - 10:25

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
10:25 - 11:15

Showing
Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
11:15 - 12:05

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden
12:05 - 12:40

Showing
Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (Spanish)
12:40 - 13:30

Showing
BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
13:30 - 13:45

Showing
Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos
13:45 - 14:25

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein
14:25 - 15:25

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden
15:25 - 16:10

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds
16:10 - 17:40

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship
17:40 - 17:55
Show Jumping (International)
The Defender CSI5* Challenge Stakes
11:00 - 12:45
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
11:00 - 12:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
12:10 - 15:30
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Kingdom of Bahrain Stakes for The King’s Cup
13:30 - 15:00
Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
14:00 - 14:45

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
14:45 - 15:35

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
15:35 - 16:20

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
16:20 - 17:10
Teams
The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Parade of Teams and Phase 2
15:45 - 16:30

Displays
International Display - TBC
16:40 - 17:00
Teams
Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition sponsored by Equine Rescue Services - Class 104
15:15 - 18:00
Displays
International Display - TBC
17:00 - 17:20

Military Competition
Household Cavalry Best Turned Out Trooper
17:20 - 17:30

Military Competition
King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender - Class 99
17:30 - 17:50


Displays
TBC
17:55 - 18:15

Showing
Riding Horse Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
18:15 - 18:30

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
18:15 - 18:30


Displays
Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:50 - 19:10

Castle Arena

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
    08:00 - 09:20
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
    09:20 - 10:50
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
    10:50 - 13:05
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
    13:05 - 14:30
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
    14:30 - 14:45
  • Teams Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition sponsored by Equine Rescue Services - Class 104
    15:15 - 18:00

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    08:30 - 09:30
  • Showing Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    09:30 - 10:40
  • Showing Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    10:40 - 11:15
  • Showing Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    12:15 - 13:15
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    13:15 - 14:00
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    14:00 - 14:45
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    14:45 - 15:35
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    15:35 - 16:20
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    16:20 - 17:10

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (English)
    09:45 - 10:25
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
    10:25 - 11:15
  • Showing Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
    11:15 - 12:05
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden
    12:05 - 12:40
  • Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (Spanish)
    12:40 - 13:30
  • Showing BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
    13:30 - 13:45
  • Showing Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos
    13:45 - 14:25
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein
    14:25 - 15:25
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden
    15:25 - 16:10
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds
    16:10 - 17:40
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship
    17:40 - 17:55

The Home Park & Windsor Great Park

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    12:10 - 15:30

Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena

Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Displays
International Display - TBC
16:40 - 17:00
Displays
International Display - TBC
17:00 - 17:20

Displays
TBC
17:55 - 18:15

Displays
Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
18:50 - 19:10

Castle Arena

  • Displays International Display - TBC
    16:40 - 17:00
  • Displays International Display - TBC
    17:00 - 17:20
  • 17:55 - 18:15
  • Displays Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
    18:50 - 19:10
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
11:00 - 12:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
12:10 - 15:30

The Home Park & Windsor Great Park

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition B - The Marathon - CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    12:10 - 15:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Military Competition
Household Cavalry Best Turned Out Trooper
17:20 - 17:30

Military Competition
King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender - Class 99
17:30 - 17:50

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (International)
The Defender CSI5* Challenge Stakes
11:00 - 12:45
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Kingdom of Bahrain Stakes for The King’s Cup
13:30 - 15:00

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
08:00 - 09:20

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
09:20 - 10:50

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
10:50 - 13:05

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
13:05 - 14:30

Showing
Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
14:30 - 14:45
Showing
Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
08:30 - 09:30

Showing
Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
09:30 - 10:40

Showing
Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
10:40 - 11:15

Showing
Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
11:15 - 12:15

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
12:15 - 13:15

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
13:15 - 14:00
Showing
Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (English)
09:45 - 10:25

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
10:25 - 11:15

Showing
Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
11:15 - 12:05

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden
12:05 - 12:40

Showing
Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (Spanish)
12:40 - 13:30

Showing
BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
13:30 - 13:45

Showing
Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos
13:45 - 14:25

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein
14:25 - 15:25

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden
15:25 - 16:10

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds
16:10 - 17:40

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship
17:40 - 17:55
Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
14:00 - 14:45

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
14:45 - 15:35

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
15:35 - 16:20

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
16:20 - 17:10
Showing
Riding Horse Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
18:15 - 18:30

Showing
BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
18:15 - 18:30

Castle Arena

  • Showing Riding Horse Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    18:15 - 18:30
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    18:15 - 18:30

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
    08:00 - 09:20
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
    09:20 - 10:50
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
    10:50 - 13:05
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
    13:05 - 14:30
  • Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
    14:30 - 14:45

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    08:30 - 09:30
  • Showing Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    09:30 - 10:40
  • Showing Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    10:40 - 11:15
  • Showing Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow
    11:15 - 12:15
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    12:15 - 13:15
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    13:15 - 14:00
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    14:00 - 14:45
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    14:45 - 15:35
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    15:35 - 16:20
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics
    16:20 - 17:10

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (English)
    09:45 - 10:25
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
    10:25 - 11:15
  • Showing Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
    11:15 - 12:05
  • Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden
    12:05 - 12:40
  • Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds - Ridden (Spanish)
    12:40 - 13:30
  • Showing BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
    13:30 - 13:45
  • Showing Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos
    13:45 - 14:25
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein
    14:25 - 15:25
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden
    15:25 - 16:10
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds
    16:10 - 17:40
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship
    17:40 - 17:55
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena
Teams
The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Phase 1
07:00 - 10:20
Teams
The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Parade of Teams and Phase 2
15:45 - 16:30
Teams
Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition sponsored by Equine Rescue Services - Class 104
15:15 - 18:00

Castle Arena

  • Teams The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Phase 1
    07:00 - 10:20
  • Teams The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping - Parade of Teams and Phase 2
    15:45 - 16:30

Frogmore Arena

  • Teams Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition sponsored by Equine Rescue Services - Class 104
    15:15 - 18:00
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena The Home Park & Windsor Great Park Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

No events available!
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (National)
The Defender Under-25 Jumping Competition
08:30 - 10:20

Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Manama Rose Show Stakes
10:55 - 12:05


Showing
The Hästens Show Pony Championship
12:25 - 12:40

Driving (National)
The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society - Return from Drive
12:40 - 13:15

Displays
Meet of Hounds
13:15 - 13:45

Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand)
13:45 - 14:00
Showing
Novice Show Pony, 148cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:00 - 08:25

Showing
Novice Show Pony, 138cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:25 - 08:45

Showing
Novice Show Pony, 128cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:45 - 09:10

Showing
Novice Show Pony Championship sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
09:10 - 09:25

Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 128cm - Class 139
09:25 - 10:00
Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm
08:30 - 08:55

Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under
08:55 - 09:20

Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship
09:20 - 09:35

Showing
In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
09:35 - 09:55

Showing
In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 4 years and over
09:55 - 10:40

Showing
In Hand Part Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
10:40 - 11:05

Showing
In Hand Part Bred Arab - 4 years and over
11:05 - 11:25

Showing
In Hand Arab Championship
11:25 - 11:40

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden
11:40 - 12:10

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden
12:10 - 12:50

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship
12:50 - 13:05

Showing
Costume Concours d'Elegance
13:05 - 14:05

Showing
Appaloosa, In Hand
14:05 - 14:30

Showing
Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance
14:30 - 15:30

Showing
Appaloosa, Ridden
15:30 - 15:55

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
15:55 - 16:15

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony
16:15 - 16:45

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate
16:45 - 17:15

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Championship
17:15 - 17:30
Showing
Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family
09:00 - 09:55

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by The Williams Family
09:55 - 10:55

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by The Williams Family
10:55 - 11:50

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by The Williams Family
11:50 - 12:45

Showing
Intermediate Working Hunter sponsored by The Williams Family
12:45 - 13:30

Showing
Working Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by The Williams Family
13:30 - 13:45
Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 138cm - Class 140
10:00 - 10:35

Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 148cm - Class 141
10:35 - 11:15

Showing
Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming
11:15 - 12:05

Showing
Child's First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming
12:05 - 12:45

Showing
Child's Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming
12:45 - 13:40

Showing
Mini Show Pony Championship supported by Smart Grooming
13:40 - 13:55

Showing
Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 145
13:55 - 14:25

Showing
Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 146
14:25 - 14:45

Showing
Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 147
14:45 - 15:25

Showing
Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities
15:25 - 15:40

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 123cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 148
15:40 - 16:00

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 122cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
15:40 - 16:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAI3* - H1 (Horse Singles)
10:00 - 11:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAIO4* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
11:30 - 13:30
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Rolex Grand Prix
14:40 - 16:30

Displays
International Display - TBC
16:30 - 16:50

DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games
The Final
16:50 - 17:15

Displays
International Display - TBC
17:15 - 17:35

Displays
Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
17:35 - 17:55
Pony Club
Pony Club Tetrathlon
14:00 - 15:15

Pony Club
Pony Club Show Jumping Competition
15:30 - 17:30


Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 149
16:00 - 16:30

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 150
16:30 - 16:55

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 151
16:55 - 17:25

Showing
Show Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
17:25 - 17:40

Castle Arena

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family
    09:00 - 09:55
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    09:55 - 10:55
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    10:55 - 11:50
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    11:50 - 12:45
  • Showing Intermediate Working Hunter sponsored by The Williams Family
    12:45 - 13:30
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by The Williams Family
    13:30 - 13:45
  • Pony Club Pony Club Tetrathlon
    14:00 - 15:15
  • Pony Club Pony Club Show Jumping Competition
    15:30 - 17:30

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 148cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:00 - 08:25
  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 138cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:25 - 08:45
  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 128cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:45 - 09:10
  • Showing Novice Show Pony Championship sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    09:10 - 09:25
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 128cm - Class 139
    09:25 - 10:00
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 138cm - Class 140
    10:00 - 10:35
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 148cm - Class 141
    10:35 - 11:15
  • Showing Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming
    11:15 - 12:05
  • Showing Child's First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming
    12:05 - 12:45
  • Showing Child's Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming
    12:45 - 13:40
  • Showing Mini Show Pony Championship supported by Smart Grooming
    13:40 - 13:55
  • Showing Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 145
    13:55 - 14:25
  • Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 146
    14:25 - 14:45
  • Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 147
    14:45 - 15:25
  • Showing Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities
    15:25 - 15:40
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 123cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 148
    15:40 - 16:00
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 122cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
    15:40 - 16:00
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 149
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 150
    16:30 - 16:55
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 151
    16:55 - 17:25
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
    17:25 - 17:40

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm
    08:30 - 08:55
  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under
    08:55 - 09:20
  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship
    09:20 - 09:35
  • Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
    09:35 - 09:55
  • Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 4 years and over
    09:55 - 10:40
  • Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
    10:40 - 11:05
  • Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab - 4 years and over
    11:05 - 11:25
  • Showing In Hand Arab Championship
    11:25 - 11:40
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden
    11:40 - 12:10
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden
    12:10 - 12:50
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship
    12:50 - 13:05
  • Showing Costume Concours d'Elegance
    13:05 - 14:05
  • Showing Appaloosa, In Hand
    14:05 - 14:30
  • Showing Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Showing Appaloosa, Ridden
    15:30 - 15:55
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
    15:55 - 16:15
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate
    16:45 - 17:15
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Championship
    17:15 - 17:30

Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena


Countryside Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games
The Final
16:50 - 17:15

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Displays
Meet of Hounds
13:15 - 13:45
Displays
International Display - TBC
16:30 - 16:50
Displays
International Display - TBC
17:15 - 17:35

Displays
Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
17:35 - 17:55

Castle Arena

  • Displays Meet of Hounds
    13:15 - 13:45
  • Displays International Display - TBC
    16:30 - 16:50
  • Displays International Display - TBC
    17:15 - 17:35
  • Displays Musical Drive of The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery
    17:35 - 17:55
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAI3* - H1 (Horse Singles)
10:00 - 11:00
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAIO4* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
11:30 - 13:30
Driving (International)
International Driving Grand Prix - Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand)
13:45 - 14:00

Castle Arena

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    13:45 - 14:00

Countryside Arena

  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAI3* - H1 (Horse Singles)
    10:00 - 11:00
  • Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix - Competition C - Obstacle Driving (Cones) - CAIO4* - H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)
    11:30 - 13:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Driving (National)
The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society - Return from Drive
12:40 - 13:15

Castle Arena

  • Driving (National) The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society - Return from Drive
    12:40 - 13:15
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Pony Club
Pony Club Tetrathlon
14:00 - 15:15

Pony Club
Pony Club Show Jumping Competition
15:30 - 17:30

Frogmore Arena

  • Pony Club Pony Club Tetrathlon
    14:00 - 15:15
  • Pony Club Pony Club Show Jumping Competition
    15:30 - 17:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Manama Rose Show Stakes
10:55 - 12:05
Show Jumping (International)
CSI5* Rolex Grand Prix
14:40 - 16:30

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Show Jumping (National)
The Defender Under-25 Jumping Competition
08:30 - 10:20

Castle Arena

Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena
Showing
Novice Show Pony, 148cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:00 - 08:25

Showing
Novice Show Pony, 138cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:25 - 08:45

Showing
Novice Show Pony, 128cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
08:45 - 09:10

Showing
Novice Show Pony Championship sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
09:10 - 09:25

Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 128cm - Class 139
09:25 - 10:00
Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm
08:30 - 08:55

Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under
08:55 - 09:20

Showing
Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship
09:20 - 09:35

Showing
In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
09:35 - 09:55

Showing
In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 4 years and over
09:55 - 10:40

Showing
In Hand Part Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
10:40 - 11:05

Showing
In Hand Part Bred Arab - 4 years and over
11:05 - 11:25

Showing
In Hand Arab Championship
11:25 - 11:40

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden
11:40 - 12:10

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden
12:10 - 12:50

Showing
Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship
12:50 - 13:05

Showing
Costume Concours d'Elegance
13:05 - 14:05

Showing
Appaloosa, In Hand
14:05 - 14:30

Showing
Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance
14:30 - 15:30

Showing
Appaloosa, Ridden
15:30 - 15:55

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
15:55 - 16:15

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony
16:15 - 16:45

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate
16:45 - 17:15

Showing
BSPS Pretty Polly Championship
17:15 - 17:30
Showing
Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family
09:00 - 09:55

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by The Williams Family
09:55 - 10:55

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by The Williams Family
10:55 - 11:50

Showing
Working Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by The Williams Family
11:50 - 12:45

Showing
Intermediate Working Hunter sponsored by The Williams Family
12:45 - 13:30

Showing
Working Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by The Williams Family
13:30 - 13:45
Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 138cm - Class 140
10:00 - 10:35

Showing
The Hästens Show Pony, 148cm - Class 141
10:35 - 11:15

Showing
Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming
11:15 - 12:05

Showing
Child's First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming
12:05 - 12:45

Showing
Child's Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming
12:45 - 13:40

Showing
Mini Show Pony Championship supported by Smart Grooming
13:40 - 13:55

Showing
Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 145
13:55 - 14:25

Showing
Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 146
14:25 - 14:45

Showing
Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 147
14:45 - 15:25

Showing
Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities
15:25 - 15:40

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 123cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 148
15:40 - 16:00

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 122cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
15:40 - 16:00
Showing
The Hästens Show Pony Championship
12:25 - 12:40
Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 149
16:00 - 16:30

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 150
16:30 - 16:55

Showing
Show Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 151
16:55 - 17:25

Showing
Show Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
17:25 - 17:40

Castle Arena

  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony Championship
    12:25 - 12:40

Frogmore Arena

  • Showing Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family
    09:00 - 09:55
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    09:55 - 10:55
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    10:55 - 11:50
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by The Williams Family
    11:50 - 12:45
  • Showing Intermediate Working Hunter sponsored by The Williams Family
    12:45 - 13:30
  • Showing Working Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by The Williams Family
    13:30 - 13:45

Copper Horse Arena

  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 148cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:00 - 08:25
  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 138cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:25 - 08:45
  • Showing Novice Show Pony, 128cm sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    08:45 - 09:10
  • Showing Novice Show Pony Championship sponsored by The Talbot and Fagan Family
    09:10 - 09:25
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 128cm - Class 139
    09:25 - 10:00
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 138cm - Class 140
    10:00 - 10:35
  • Showing The Hästens Show Pony, 148cm - Class 141
    10:35 - 11:15
  • Showing Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming
    11:15 - 12:05
  • Showing Child's First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming
    12:05 - 12:45
  • Showing Child's Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming
    12:45 - 13:40
  • Showing Mini Show Pony Championship supported by Smart Grooming
    13:40 - 13:55
  • Showing Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 145
    13:55 - 14:25
  • Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 146
    14:25 - 14:45
  • Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities - Class 147
    14:45 - 15:25
  • Showing Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities
    15:25 - 15:40
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 123cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 148
    15:40 - 16:00
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 122cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
    15:40 - 16:00
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 133cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 149
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 143cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 150
    16:30 - 16:55
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony, 153cm sponsored by Across The Pond Exports - Class 151
    16:55 - 17:25
  • Showing Show Hunter Pony Championship sponsored by Across The Pond Exports
    17:25 - 17:40

Adelaide Arena

  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm
    08:30 - 08:55
  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under
    08:55 - 09:20
  • Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship
    09:20 - 09:35
  • Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
    09:35 - 09:55
  • Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab - 4 years and over
    09:55 - 10:40
  • Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab - 1, 2 and 3 years
    10:40 - 11:05
  • Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab - 4 years and over
    11:05 - 11:25
  • Showing In Hand Arab Championship
    11:25 - 11:40
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden
    11:40 - 12:10
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden
    12:10 - 12:50
  • Showing Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship
    12:50 - 13:05
  • Showing Costume Concours d'Elegance
    13:05 - 14:05
  • Showing Appaloosa, In Hand
    14:05 - 14:30
  • Showing Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Showing Appaloosa, Ridden
    15:30 - 15:55
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
    15:55 - 16:15
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate
    16:45 - 17:15
  • Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Championship
    17:15 - 17:30
Castle Arena Frogmore Arena Copper Horse Arena Adelaide Arena Countryside Arena

Castle Arena

No events available!
Copyright © 2024 Royal Windsor Horse Show