National Results

The 2021 National results are shown below.

1 - Working Show Horse

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1421 Jessica Taylor Randal Jessica Taylor
2 1342 Philippa James Ebreez Philippa James
3 986 Michaela Bowling Aberllanerch Lord Lucan Deborah Oakes
4 2109 Justine Armstrong Small Castleberg Mrs S Mckay
5 907 Alex Lee Towerequine White Christmas Alex Lee
6 1293 Louise Ravenscroft Dugatti Louise Ravenscroft
Download Mark Sheet

2 - The NAF Five Star Lightweight Working Hunter

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1460 Kelly Ward Bloomfield Incognito Cheryl Farrow
2 696 Tara Glen Westwinds Mackenzie Tara Glen
3 1208 Jill Wornall Ballymurphy Alice Jill Wornall
4 888 Judy Blackmore Jagermeister Van T Moleke Judy Blackmore
5 1423 Jason Newbold The Troika Jason Newbold
6 1099 Lily Ennis Errig Graf Lily Ennis
Download Mark Sheet

3 - The NAF Five Star Heavyweight Working Hunter

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1547 Alice Homer Little Joe Loraine Homer
2 1056 Laura Juniper Renaissance Man Derek Ricketts
3 703 Will Morton Ballypatrick Liberty Laura Smith
4 1617 Katy Green I'm A Diamond Katy Green
5 764 Justine Armstrong Small Carlingfords King Justine Armstrong Small
6 863 Edmond Mahony DSL Jackaroo Edmond Mahony
Download Mark Sheet

3C - The NAF Five Star Working Hunter Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1460 Kelly Ward Bloomfield Incognito Cheryl Farrow
2 1547 Alice Homer Little Joe Loraine Homer

8 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 864 Sarah Gwillam Imperial Ruby Sar Cassidy-Hill
2 1185 Laura Southgate Ellie Wendy Southgate
3 993 Tom Cousillas Colonel Klink Tracy Heaver
4 1075 Katy Llewellyn Polydamos Mrs P A Llewellyn
5 1228 Emma Terry Ymir Emma Terry

9 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1768 Tori Cannon Wonga Swinger Tori Cannon
2 652 KATIE DASHWOOD Barlow KATIE DASHWOOD
3 985 Zoe Gould Musical Legend Zoe Gould
4 1598 Sara Bradstock Coneygree The Max Partnership
5 701 Rebecca Murch The Groovy Hoovy Lucy Watson
6 1775 Tyler Mcilhargey Carter Stockade Claire Fielding

9C - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1768 Tori Cannon Wonga Swinger Tori Cannon
2 1185 Laura Southgate Ellie Wendy Southgate

10 - Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 723 Lucy Lockwood Chantilly Bojangles Julie Lockwood
2 866 Camilla Stowell Davies Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep Camilla Stowell Davies
3 700 Ceri Simpson Abraham's Quest Ceri Simpson
4 967 Olivia Edmondson Double Mocha Olivia Edmondson
5 1016 Sarah Maclean-Perryment The Politician Sarah Maclean-Perryment
6 724 Charlotte Arthur What A Boy Charlotte Arthur

11 - Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1761 Mrs C Ford Alis Real Bright Spark Mrs R James
2 968 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook
3 1463 Claudine OConnor Vision Impossible Claudine OConnor
4 1459 Lilli Green Kimgarwyn Bee Bee Le Beau Lilli Green
5 889 Judy Blackmore KVG Camiro Judy Blackmore
6 1492 Roger Edmunds Maesfen Manor Roger Edmunds

11C - Amateur Hunter Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 723 Lucy Lockwood Chantilly Bojangles Julie Lockwood
2 866 Camilla Stowell Davies Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep Camilla Stowell Davies

12 - Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 823 Vicky Smith Ashlea Perfect Spirit Mr A. Marne
2 1298 Ian Martin Murraybrook Monet Pamela Steed
3 1560 Martin Surman Ryehall Piccadilly Martin Surman
4 1487 Tanya Giles Delhurens Royal Warrant Tanya Giles
5 1634 Charlotte Langston Glencorcam Dragonfly Charlotte Langston

13 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 653 Oliver Parr Hillrow Harvest Alice Griffiths
2 1664 Dean Baker Fencers Gypsy King Megan Baker
3 1455 Emma Knight Fulwoods Blue Diamond Emma Knight
4 1148 Bria Corr Milburs First Avenger Bria Corr
5 1181 Clare Castle Arabella Sunny Lloyd Clare Castle
6 1137 Linzi Brown Miss Lucy Linzi Brown

14 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1453 Alice Bennett Hopgarden Hanky Panky Clare Highnam
2 955 Mollie Sibthorpe-Musk Reevesgate Royal Occasion Debbie Gottschalk
3 1298 Ian Martin Murraybrook Monet Pamela Steed
4 1473 Harriet Wood Summerrose Little Hawk Harriet Wood

15 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1429 Richard Hall Hollyland Gold Quest Samantha Gowen
2 1593 Jack Mills Alice’s Wish Kay Russell
3 1454 Kirsty Taylor Myspires Free Spirit Kirsty Taylor
4 1484 Acacia Neville Billy Acacia Neville
5 1480 Samantha Andrews Mavis Samantha Andrews
6 1634 Charlotte Langston Glencorcam Dragonfly Charlotte Langston

16 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1589 . . Wystone Fancy Pants Miss T Guyett And Mr B.L Harrington .
2 669 Victoria Humphries Faeryoak Mayfair Victoria Humphries
3 1398 Andrew Smith Domino Bad Boy Lacey Smith
4 647 Jessica Reynolds Meadow Farm UK Who Knows Jack Jessica Reynolds
5 1334 Courtney Clarke The Undertaker Courtney Clarke
6 1160 Jason White Zorro Emma Coombs

17 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1118 Tina Moro The Highway Man II Shirley Moro
2 834 Pat Fewster Bascote Percival Pat Fewster
3 702 David Shears Bonnie David Shears
4 782 Connor Wilkinson Princess B Connor Wilkinson

17C - Coloured In Hand Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 823 Vicky Smith Ashlea Perfect Spirit Mr A. Marne
2 1589 . . Wystone Fancy Pants Miss T Guyett And Mr B.L Harrington .

18 - Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm (15 – 20 yrs)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 682 Kate Barber-Lomax Master Of The House Kate Barber-Lomax
2 844 Sam Matson Marino Dawn Gazzard
3 636 Abbie Dark Wycliff Abbie Dark
4 1283 Christa Davis Redemption Ground Lisa Davey
5 1064 Katie-Ann Parton Just Jake Katie-Ann Parton
6 922 Georgina Steele Colbeach Mark Of Distinction Nichola Steele

19 - Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm (21 and over)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 895 Linzy Dickinson Tikiri Canante Linzy Dickinson
2 1719 Sarah G William Happy Times Mrs J Donald, Mrs D Posford And Mr S Griffiths
3 927 Mimi Morley Puzzles Pleased As Punch Mimi Morley
4 1390 Jennifer Attrill Brynera Elins Last Jennifer Attrill
5 875 Jessica Lockwood Razzmatazz V Jessica Lockwood
6 1079 Jackie Banks Bizzie B Jackie Banks

19C - Senior Ridden Horse Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 895 Linzy Dickinson Tikiri Canante Linzy Dickinson
2 682 Kate Barber-Lomax Master Of The House Kate Barber-Lomax

20 - Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm (15 – 20 yrs)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1431 Jemima Jewson Maesyberwyn Waving Corn Natasha Jewson
2 683 Rachel Withers Tomahawk III Rachel Withers
3 1766 Oliver Basham Harwell Sunshine Jodie Basham
4 740 Olivia Locking Brooklandsfarm Apollo Rebecca Maniloff
5 1384 Bonnie Inskip Popalbee Georgie Porgie Philippa Inskip
6 1764 Cole Wigglesworth Well Bank Gangster Vicky Wigglesworth

21 - Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm (21 and over)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1362 Willow Tarrant Ellie Blue Marian And Willow Tarrant
2 1411 Sarah Ward Who Dun It Sarah Ward
3 813 Georgia Tubb Bramhope Stardust Georgia Tubb
4 990 Jessica Marsh Norris Castle Spice Jessica Marsh
5 1636 Christina Brooks Guards Jester Lorna Brooks
6 760 Charlotte Beldham Allins Moses Jade Algeo

21C - Ridden Senior Pony Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1362 Willow Tarrant Ellie Blue Marian And Willow Tarrant
2 1431 Jemima Jewson Maesyberwyn Waving Corn Natasha Jewson
3 683 Rachel Withers Tomahawk III Rachel Withers
4 1411 Sarah Ward Who Dun It Sarah Ward

22 - Flat Ridden Sport Horse

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 602 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Daydream III Her Majesty The Queen
2 1604 Emily Proud HSF Lobo Royale Emily Proud
3 1050 Samantha Coates Saint James Samantha Coates
4 907 Alex Lee Towerequine White Christmas Alex Lee

23A - Light Trade Turnouts Light Vanners

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1861 John-Henry White Trixies Charlie to a Vincent of Reading Butcher’s Cart John-Henry White
2 1865 Thomas Teasdale Sally Thomas Teasdale
3 1932 T Fountain Bookhamlodge Logan C Fountain

23B - Light Trade Turnouts Heavy Vanners

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1931 Master Frank Cordery Glyncoch Milkshake Master Frank Cordery

23C - Light Trade Turnouts Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1861 John-Henry White Trixies Charlie to a Vincent of Reading Butcher’s Cart John-Henry White
2 1865 Thomas Teasdale Sally Thomas Teasdale

24 - Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand (15 – 20 yrs)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1374 Emma Armitage Birchwood UK Flying Colours Emma Armitage
2 1470 Florence Wood Micatos Edwardos Rainbow Florence Wood
3 1422 Bobbi Shepherd Beltoy Rosetalon Kate Shepherd
4 1764 Carter Wigglesworth Well Bank Gangster Vicky Wigglesworth
5 1277 Lily Patridge Owenvilla Clare Patridge
6 1165 Zoe Muxlow Valentine Jackpot Zoe Muxlow

25 - Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand (21 and over)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1733 Lucinda Speak Mountain Gale Lucinda Speak
2 998 Lucy Ashworth Randall IV Lucy Ashworth
3 762 Emma Tovey Sweet William Emma Tovey
4 1079 Jackie Banks Bizzie B Jackie Banks
5 1539 Victoria Campbell Moss Town Marz Victoria Campbell
6 1479 Chloe Chubb Popsters Loaded Weapon Chloe Chubb

25C - Senior In Hand Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1733 Lucinda Speak Mountain Gale Lucinda Speak
2 1374 Emma Armitage Birchwood UK Flying Colours Emma Armitage
3 1470 Florence Wood Micatos Edwardos Rainbow Florence Wood
4 762 Emma Tovey Sweet William Emma Tovey

26 - Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand (Mixed Age)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1193 Samantha Watson Merioneth Salandy Fly Jean Smith
2 1290 Natasha Hansen Tekeira Natasha Hansen
3 1323 Louise Kennedy Third Edition Louise Kennedy
4 782 Connor Wilkinson Princess B Connor Wilkinson
5 716 Skye Collett Starlight Saffy Beverly Smith
6 1414 Georgina Rees SA Carmen Georgina Rees
Download Mark Sheet

27 - Senior Horse / Pony, Ridden (Mixed Age)

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 761 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles
2 682 Kate Barber-Lomax Master Of The House Kate Barber- Lomax
3 1313 Fay Emms Clothie Nightcap Royal Regiment Of Scotland
4 1494 Arla-Mae Burbank Brookstones Show Girl Emma Burbank
5 1198 Molly-May Ashworth Rumney Frithesden Mungo Mr C And The Late Mrs S Humphreys
6 1234 Beverly Wallis Humano II Beverly Wallis
Download Mark Sheet

29 - Haflinger, In Hand

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1559 Alison Walker Luna Van De Weideweg Alison Walker
2 1651 Laura Whiting Ornella Joanne Collcutt
3 1408 Joy Irvine Spring Mead Monet Joy Irvine

32 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Pony

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1831 Tommy Peters Brookfield Steppin Stones Peters Family
2 1806 Billy Ward Luddington My Way A and B Ward
3 1853 Reuben Carter Aghaderg Let's Up The Antie Reuben Carter

33 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Horse

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1840 Mark Hardy Sam Van Semarang Mark Hardy
2 1850 Rachel Moore Sir Arie Rachel Moore
3 1845 R Walker Aprils Equalizer John Cresswell
4 1864 Susan Barraclough Cledwyn Debonair Susan and Wayne Barraclough and Isaac

33C - The Freedman Harness Hackney Championship

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1831 Tommy Peters Brookfield Steppin Stones Peters Family
2 1806 Billy Ward Luddington My Way A and B Ward

35A - Cleveland Bay, In Hand 4 years and over

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1326 Michala Blackburn Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber Christopher Room
2 1311 Kathleen Botting Cholderton Ida Jo Strange
3 627 J Lafferty Hampton Court Margin Her Majesty The Queen
4 1771 Elizabeth Brown Brown Road Spike Miss OF and EO Brown

35B - Cleveland Bay, In Hand Youngstock 3 years and under

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 666 Jackie Sparrow Scarholme Litha Jackie Sparrow
2 779 Brian Comb Castlerise Winnoa Carol Lines

36 - Cleveland Bay, Ridden

Thursday 1st July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 604 Eve Rawstron Hampton Court Ivory Her Majesty The Queen
2 1311 Kathleen Botting Cholderton Ida Jo Strange
3 605 Lucinda Perrett Wyvale Harry Her Majesty The Queen

40 - 4 Year Old Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1548 Alice Homer Bloomfield President Daphne Tierney
2 1124 Jayne Ross Tiger Cub Mr T And Mrs E Trembath
3 1549 Olivia Minihane Bloomfield Distinction Daphne Tierney
4 1100 Lily Ennis Redshaw Velentino Lily Ennis
5 1643 Sophie Buckley What About Walter Sophie Buckley

41 - Lightweight Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 852 Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 1125 Jayne Ross Temple Ogue Kay Campbell
3 1574 Jack Moore Carra Villa Gem Nicolina Mackenzie
4 1515 Oliver Hood Timpany Imperial Julia Moorhouse
5 1516 Francioise Babbington Seaborne Silent Valley Francioise Babbington
6 967 Olivia Edmondson Double Mocha Olivia Edmondson

42 - Middleweight Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 855 Robert Walker Cheif Whip Jill Day
2 1161 Lucinda Freedman Big Ben Lucinda Freedman
3 764 Justine Armstrong Small Carlingfords King Justine Armstrong Small
4 1047 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Castle Howard Legacy Mrs R Flack
5 968 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook
6 603 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Kluane Her Majesty The Queen

43 - Heavyweight Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1126 Jayne Ross Twinshock Warrior Rose Bailey
2 685 Will Morton Ringwood The Specialist Sarah Tait
3 1164 Robert Walker Patrics Choice Jill Day
4 1677 Lucy Fisher Golden Inca Cross Julie Cooper
5 1687 Jody Sole Pagestown Principal Kate Chambers
6 1627 J Fryer Fuerty Emperor J Fryer

43C - Hunter Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 852 Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 855 Robert Walker Cheif Whip Jill Day

45A - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Private Coaches

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1849 Paul White A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Drag Hadyn Webb And Paul White
2 628 Team of Grey's to a Park Drag Her Majesty The Queen
3 1809 Daniel Williams A Team of Black Gelderlanders to a Park Drag Tristar .
4 1859 Russell Hand Jayroc Team to a Holland and Holland Park Drag Russell Hand

45B - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Road Coaches

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1856 Robert Alexander A Team of Geldings to a Road Coach Robert Alexander
2 1805 Ben Turner Team Turner to a London to Brighton Road Coach Ben Turner

45C - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Regimental Coaches

45D - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon Champion

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1849 Paul White A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Drag Hadyn Webb And Paul White
2 628 Team of Grey's to a Park Drag Her Majesty The Queen

47 - Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 735 Sarah Walker Red Butler Lisa Davey
2 1113 Frazer Atherden Lovejoy Kellythorpe Stud
3 827 Vicky Smith Cobsession Cheryl Owen
4 1520 Oliver Hood The Chancer A Wilson
5 686 Will Morton The Commander Sarah Tait
6 1307 Val Sheehan Red Dove Val Sheehan

48 - Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 911 Annette Hance Hortons Rainman Annette Hance
2 682 Kate Barber-Lomax Master Of The House Kate Barber- Lomax
3 718 Charlotte Alford Silver Woods Melanie Alford
4 1008 Tina Billingsley The Grey Goose Tina Billingsley
5 710 Isabella Mears Brookdale Limited Edition Guy Mears
6 905 Avril Bartolomy Clantara Shadow Play Mr & Mrs Robin Bartolomy

49 - Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 824 Vicky Smith Bling Cobsby Mr A. Marne
2 1523 Allister Hood Our Cashel Blue The Hood Family
3 734 Vicky Hesford Red Rock III Tracey Veale
4 774 Simon Reynolds Copenhagen Rowena Stevenson
5 718 Charlotte Alford Silver Woods Melanie Alford
6 1106 Alexander Osborn Oxford Blue Alexander Osborn

50 - Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1114 Janay Atherden Randalstown Top Notch Kellythorpe Stud
2 682 Kate Barber-Lomax Master Of The House Kate Barber- Lomax
3 674 Charlotte Wright Wolf Janet Smithers
4 712 Danielle Heath Bobbi Dazzler Anne Leigh
5 1481 Natasha Dolman Hortons Happy Go Lucky Clare Blaskey

51 - Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1434 Caroline Mackness Country Seat Caroline Mackness
2 905 Avril Bartolomy Clantara Shadow Play Mr & Mrs Robin Bartolomy
3 1048 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Boheradurrow Fred Mrs R Flack
4 1373 Leon King Never Say Never III Nicholle Lock
5 1008 Tina Billingsley The Grey Goose Tina Billingsley
6 949 Sacha Hamilton Nelson Barbara Mcmullan

51C - Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 824 Vicky Smith Bling Cobsby Mr A. Marne
2 1523 Allister Hood Our Cashel Blue The Hood Family

52 - Polo Pony

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1717 Siri Evjemo-Nysveen Riba Roja Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
2 1718 Jaime Roberts Machitos Fiorela
3 1716 Sebastian Merlos Machitos Barcelona Los Machitos
4 1614 Claire Campbell Elf Oli Hipwood
5 1715 Jose Araya Machitos Vanessa Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
6 1551 Louise Saul Chloe Major Jamie Hayward

53 - Ladies Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 675 Georgina Wilkes Mexican Summer Nicola Wilkes
2 1094 Amelia Bevan Sydney III Amelia Bevan
3 1516 Francioise Babbington Seaborne Silent Valley Francioise Babbington
4 1174 Jayne Ross Bloomfield Greystones Sam Powell
5 1123 Charlotte Clark Harbour Master Charlotte Clark
6 1655 Emily Collings Mojita Mandy Collings

54 - Novice Lightweight Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1129 Jayne Ross Wall Street Ellie Harper
2 848 Robert Walker MHS Morning Master Jill Day
3 603 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Kluane Her Majesty The Queen
4 1077 Daniel Williams Antares Tasha Byfield

55 - Novice Heavyweight Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 851 Robert Walker Greenhall Treasure Island Jill Day
2 892 Lucinda Martin Red Rhythm Lucinda Martin
3 1174 Jayne Ross Bloomfield Greystones Sam Powell
4 1549 Olivia Minihane Bloomfield Distinction Daphne Tierney
5 1456 Helen Cowley Randalstown Regal Helen Cowley
6 1337 Renee Nichols Pedro Boy Barney White-Spunner

55C - Novice Hunter Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1129 Jayne Ross Wall Street Ellie Harper
2 851 Robert Walker Greenhall Treasure Island Jill Day

56 - Small Hunter

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1091 Leon King Withymoor Damsel Monique Drabble
2 822 Miss R Patterson Hart Beat Vicky Smith
3 988 Claire Oliver Shanbally Legacy Susan Granger
4 1519 Oliver Hood Brook Dale Masterpiece Pauline Binks
5 1016 Sarah Maclean-Perryment The Politician Sarah Maclean-Perryment
6 1094 Amelia Bevan Sydney III Amelia Bevan

57 / 59 - Dales, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1496 Philip Ward-Burton Carrock Alice Caroline Threlfall
2 1101 Terry Clynes Westwick Bobbies Boy Amanda Batey

58 / 60 - New Forest, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1688 Luke Blomfield Sway Supernova G & L Blomfield
2 1238 Paul Armitage Woodsheal Miss K Mr & Mrs P Armitage
3 1641 Hollybrooke Melitta Mr & Mrs J Adams
4 1631 Gail Brownrigg Leith Laureate Gail Brownrigg
5 1023 Janice Farrant Scooby Doo Janice Farrant
6 1511 Nicki France Sway Show Girl Nicki France

61 / 65 - Highland, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 841 Amber Thorpe Highland Chief Of Talisker Amber Thorpe
2 610 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Leia Her Majesty The Queen
3 899 Becki Penny Ellister Islay Spruce Julie Barton
4 1437 Emily Flynn Kirtonian Loch Ciaran Emily Flynn
5 608 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Georgia Her Majesty The Queen
6 1111 Debbie Harris Achnacarry Machair Mist Debbie Harris

62 / 64 - Exmoor, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1462 Julian Walters Bluebarn Nancy Julian Walters
2 1279 Stephanie Richards Benedikt Geraldine Bowman
3 910 Cassie James Anchor Odyssey Cassie James
4 1646 Sarah Barnes Princess Miss Martine Harding
5 1413 Elizabeth Barker Threeshires Consort Elizabeth Barker
6 1412 Elizabeth Barker Threeshires Ilicit Lili Elizabeth Barker

63 - Fell 1, 2, 3 years old

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 658 Tabitha Bennett Wellbrow Leonora Tabitha Bennett
2 786 Philip Ward-Burton Darrenvale Tiger Lilly Angela Gabriel
3 1167 Gaynor Wareham Hillhead Port Ellen Gaynor Wareham

66 / 68 - Dartmoor, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1235 Katie Bacon Moortown Fox Tor Julie Barton
2 1059 Lucinda Dargavel Newoak St Paul Lucinda Dargavel
3 1762 Matthew Holliday Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist Sam Holliday
4 1032 John Dennys Moortown May Time Mrs Anne Dennys
5 1268 Amanda Cox Kyleburn Kazek Amanda Cox

67 - Fell 4 years and over

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1585 Melanie Smallman Bybeck Timothy Mr Colin Roberts
2 629 Christina Stewart Balmoral Royalty Her Majesty The Queen
3 1608 Jessica Everill Brackenbank Flicka Jessica Everill
4 1002 Deborah Vychinski Boutime Esther Deborah Vychinski
5 611 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Garland Her Majesty The Queen
6 981 Liam Bruno Greenrivers Ruth Lea Emma Drewett

67C - Fell Mini Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1585 Melanie Smallman Bybeck Timothy Mr Colin Roberts
2 629 Christina Stewart Balmoral Royalty Her Majesty The Queen

69 - Saracen Horse Feeds Novice Hack

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1018 Amanda Picillo Dare To Dream Carol Taylor
2 1624 Helen Baker Boston Black Tie Nicola Faulconbridge
3 1546 Alice Homer Ballinclare Loraine Homer
4 1130 Jayne Ross Ballarin Rosabella Kay Campbell
5 1021 Myles Cooper Crafton Indian Spirit Worthy Syndicate
6 992 Lucinda Haines Fridebi Supreme Way Lucinda Haines

70 - Saracen Horse Feeds Amateur Hack

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 748 Katey Saggers Londesborough Whalton Razzle Dazzle Katey Saggers Londesborough
2 992 Lucinda Haines Fridebi Supreme Way Lucinda Haines
3 1119 Rose-Marie Turner So Stylish Jennifer Turner
4 1769 Clare Sender Laybalands Royal Pageant Clare Sender
5 1497 Sarah Birchall Barncroft Queen Of Diamonds Sarah Birchall Endon
6 1019 Lizzie Smith Crafton Olympus High Hopes Lizzie Smith

71 - Saracen Horse Feeds Small Hack

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1003 Jordan Cook Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor Cindy Dilasser
2 802 Kirsty Pickles Roseberry Super Trouper Mrs S Hanson
3 1131 Jayne Ross Whalton Reprise Linda Upton
4 952 Robert Walker Parkgate Royal Visit William Nick Brookes
5 1019 Lizzie Smith Crafton Olympus High Hopes Lizzie Smith
6 897 Liam Morrison Carrhouse Dare To Be Lesley Jolly

72 - Saracen Horse Feeds Large Hack

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 857 Robert Walker Forgelands Hydepark Miranda Wallace
2 825 Vicky Smith Holmestones Tailor Made Janet Neeld
3 1070 Jo Bates Elusive Suzannah Welby Jo Bates

72C - Saracen Horse Feeds Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 857 Robert Walker Forgelands Hydepark Miranda Wallace
2 1003 Jordan Cook Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor Cindy Dilasser

73 - BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle)

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1318 Holly King No Fingerprints Victoria Goodier
2 964 Kirstie Haley It’s Coblicated Emma Richardson-Steele
3 1655 Emily Collings Mojita Mandy Collings
4 1201 Petra Jensen The Forger Petra Jensen

74 - Connemara 1, 2, 3 years old

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1186 Oxhill Lilly Rose Marston
2 965 Katie Bacon Derrylackey Fancy Elaine Arnold
3 1629 Rhiannon Randall Fleetwoods Prince Of Thieves Rhiannon Randall
4 1054 Lauren Ryan Vanilla Saoirse Lauren Ryan

75 - Welsh Mountain, A 1, 2, 3 years old

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1385 Liesl Mead Thistledown Ellie Goulding Sandy Anderson
2 766 Simon Ellis Lingardswood Fizzickle Rachel Ellis
3 1343 Daniel Tarpey Glebedale Petrina Linda De La Haye
4 744 Veronica Fowler Moelbanc Firefly Veronica Fowler
5 743 Marie Slater Moelbanc Chalkhill-Blue Veronica Fowler

76 - Connemara 4 years and over

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1015 Vanessa Clark Skaergaardens Delicious Love Vanessa Clark
2 1633 Maddi Bishop-Peck Evergreen Paddy Maddi Bishop-Peck
3 1679 Georgia Crouchman Pooreen Melody Georgia Crouchman
4 1144 Kirstie Harris Furnish Hollow Nicola Gillespie
5 1409 Lorna Ewing Walstead Tiffany Sonia Burt
6 1276 Cheryl Giles Rossalougha Cherry Blossom Cheryl Giles

76C - Connemara Mini Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1015 Vanessa Clark Skaergaardens Delicious Love Vanessa Clark
2 1186 Oxhill Lilly Rose Marston

77 - Welsh Mountain, A 4 years and over

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1505 Elizabeth Kilbey Idyllic Guinevere Mark And Liz Kilbey
2 1172 Paul Brightwell Cosford Floella Paul Brightwell
3 884 Oliver Burchell Rowfantina On My Honour Amanda Burchell Small
4 1534 Aimee Stunt Springlane Pearl Drift Sue Kernan
5 1430 Claire Gowen Gladsdale Roxanne Claire Gowen
6 1180 Lexie Cullingham Menai Swing-Along Lucy Cullingham

77C - Welsh Mountain, A Mini Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1505 Elizabeth Kilbey Idyllic Guinevere Mark And Liz Kilbey
2 1172 Paul Brightwell Cosford Floella Paul Brightwell

78 / 80 - Welsh Cob, C, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1310 Synod Miss Judy Mrs M E and Mrs A Hoare and Devane
2 1426 Mark Johnson Robinsmoor Desert Storm Mark Johnson
3 1697 Lenny Hewer Senators Custom Maid Daniel Hewer
4 1665 Dean Baker Popsters Red Rock Dean Baker
5 1392 Joe Weaver Bluehaven Diablo Philip Edghill
6 1258 Lisa Fowler Donys Magician Lisa Fowler

79 - Welsh Pony, B 1, 2, 3 years old

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 815 Kate Williams Ringside El Diablo Kate Williams
2 814 Richard Pittman Ringside King Triton Kate Williams
3 1386 Liesl Mead Waxwing Party Princess Emma Duggan
4 1691 Rhys Williams Angvaktarns Gold Card Rhys Williams
5 1395 Wayne Bailey Hillcrests The Enchantress Carole Panayi
6 1282 Daniel Ayling Witko Sing-A-Song Daniel Ayling

81 - Welsh Pony, B 4 years and over

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1058 Gareth Roberts Rotherwood Rambling Rose Gareth Roberts
2 1647 Abigail Fouch Carrwood Sarina Abigail Fouch
3 1222 Andrew Butler Paddock Rio Grande Andrew Butler
4 1628 Natalie Turner Cadlanvalley Glimmer Julie Horrocks
5 1526 Natash Gillian Stoak Jack Natash Gillian
6 1250 Michelle Thomas Melau Calipso Michelle Thomas

81C - Welsh Pony, B Mini Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1058 Gareth Roberts Rotherwood Rambling Rose Gareth Roberts
2 815 Kate Williams Ringside El Diablo Kate Williams

82 / 84 - Welsh Cob D, In Hand

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1553 Charlie Jones Broughton Blonde Bombshell Alison Jones
2 1709 Jo Taylor Hermas Dez Jo Taylor
3 1278 Liam Keetley Penniment Bobby Dazzler Helen Hemstock

83 - Shetland 1, 2, 3 years old

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1637 Rhianon Loader Rhialeys Razzmatazz Rhianon Loader
2 1508 Jennie Gregory Lidbrook Dark Angel Jennie Gregory
3 1026 William Chatley Somahouse Fin Samantha Osullivan
4 808 Daniel Tarpey Snelsmore Wizzard Daniel Tarpey
5 1557 Daniel Ayling Clibberswick Majestic Joanne Stone
6 676 David Strutton Oldeworlde Picasso David Strutton

85 - Shetland 4 years and over

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 663 Mr David A J Hodge Blackertor Magneto Mr David A J Hodge
2 809 Daniel Tarpey Snelsmore Sebastian Clifford And Jacqueline Percy
3 1194 Holly Greathead Merkisayre Brainstorm Mrs S M Chenery Mrs H V Greathead
4 811 Lynda Rowland Champlers Rose Blossom Lynda Rowland
5 1735 Elinor Bosanquet Clothie Nyggle Royal Regiment Of Scotland
6 739 Ruth Klabe Helawi Violet Bouquet Ruth Klabe

85C - Shetland Mini Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 663 Mr David A J Hodge Blackertor Magneto Mr David A J Hodge
2 809 Daniel Tarpey Snelsmore Sebastian Clifford And Jacqueline Percy

85D - Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1015 Vanessa Clark Skaergaardens Delicious Love Vanessa Clark
2 1505 Elizabeth Kilbey Idyllic Guinevere Mark And Liz Kilbey

86A - Driving for the Disabled

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1933 Cadfach Gentleman Jim Tracey Spencer
2 1935 Mrs Pat Hammond Huntsmans Dillon Mrs Teresa Whitehead
3 1938 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze McClintock Mrs Judi Ralls
4 1939 Harry Wilkinson Bransby Shane Gemma Foster

86B - Driving for the Disabled - Obstacles

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1933 Cadfach Gentleman Jim Tracey Spencer
2 1938 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze McClintock Mrs Judi Ralls
3 1939 Harry Wilkinson Bransby Shane Gemma Foster
4 1936 Mr Andrew Norman Huntsmans Dillon Mrs Teresa Whitehead

87 - Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1833 Josie Randall Leyeswick Farvies Boy Josie Randall
2 1176 Mrs E. Edmonds Leyeswick The Real Deal Mr and Mrs M.J. Edmonds
3 1863 Sue Nebbeling Luddington Whirlwind Sue Nebbeling
4 1860 Shelby Redgrave Ormond Rock On Tommy to a Lawton Defender Tracy O’Neill
5 1819 Gemma Moody Baldwins Honky Tonk Girl Gemma Moody
6 1834 Kate Cooper Cosford Iziwotnot Jean Clayden

88 - Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1843 Mr James Foley Crowide Gay James Mr James Foley
2 612 Cherith Wilson Shamus to a Wagonette Her Majesty The Queen

89 - Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 614 Lucinda Perrett Pair of Bay Geldings to a Balmoral Dog Cart Her Majesty The Queen
2 613 Jay Oakley Pair of Bays to a Lonsdale Wagonette Her Majesty The Queen
3 1802 Anthony Bysouth Angelsey Contessa and Chinatown Lucky Royal Logistic Corps Heritage .

89C - Private Driving Championship

Friday 2nd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 614 Lucinda Perrett Pair of Bay Geldings to a Balmoral Dog Cart Her Majesty The Queen
2 1843 Mr James Foley Crowide Gay James Mr James Foley

99 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1510 Izzie Williams Highleigh Hugo Mrs G Williams
2 1407 Ruby Wittich Actaeon Of Hardenley Mrs M. Wittich
3 1065 Gemma Pallett Elcon Mr Chatterbox Aly Branford
4 1294 Eva Herring Blisland Hero Samantha Herring
5 1678 Tabitha Brake Manordeilo Shanon Caroline Bowers
6 1625 Aliah Khan Waitwith Gold Dust Helen Summers
Download Mark Sheet

100 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 861 Chantelle Chapman Greenholme Falcon Victoria Oliver
2 1029 Sarah Parker Rushhill Diplomat Sarah Parker
3 775 Rachel Turner Joint Venture Rose Bailey
4 1356 Fiona Wilson Horeb Boycee Fiona Wilson
5 671 Abigail Kershaw Rushfield Smarty Pants Abigail Kershaw
6 1710 Alice Barr Synod Reilly Debbie Barr
Download Mark Sheet

101 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1081 Vikki Smith Lovelyhill Folklore Penny Sutton
2 1191 Olivia Bowen Gallant Prince Olivia Bowen
3 1514 Mollie Jeffrey Woodfield Jovial Joker Wayne Jeffrey
4 832 Philippa Duncan Knockboy Lad S Duncan
5 728 Kate Novell Rathcoona Brendan Kate Novell
6 1004 Katie Bettison Lettergesh Bobby Claire Watson
Download Mark Sheet

102 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1418 Sonya Fitch-Peyton Ballydaniel Daylight Sonya Fitch-Peyton
2 1080 Vikki Smith JP Corbally Vikki Smith
3 1330 Jessica Talbot Aarons Echo Caroline Sutton
4 1379 Maia Avery Carracanada River Kerry Bowen
5 1336 Renee Nichols Riverside Daffofil Renee Nichols
6 1568 Aimee White Lisnadrisha Tic-Tac Aimee White
Download Mark Sheet

102C - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 861 Chantelle Chapman Greenholme Falcon Victoria Oliver
2 1081 Vikki Smith Lovelyhill Folklore Penny Sutton

103 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 878 Penny Richardson Briar Snow Fox Joanne Howells-Bowen
2 1043 Frankie Summers Dunmere Charlock Kerinder Bhogal
3 1394 Jennifer Frost Badleybridge Ab Fab Madeline Haynes
4 759 Owen Parker Penech Bollinger Sarah Parker
5 656 Beatrix Cookson Parkbourne Brandreth Sarah Harden
6 942 Willow West Shilstone Rocks Thunderbird Brogan West

104 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1053 Elsie Cowell Broekland Allesandro Katie Bates
2 878 Lilly Richardson Briar Snow Fox Joanne Howells-Bowen
3 904 Toby Johnstone Pumphill Fandango Zara Johnstone-Evans
4 883 James Burchell Rowfantina Orlando Bloom Amanda Burchell Small
5 1206 Harry Edwards-Brady Glebedale Austin Powers Emma Edwards-Brady
6 1232 Sophie Simmonds Pumphill Brosnan Carrie Simmonds

104C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1053 Elsie Cowell Broekland Allesandro Katie Bates
2 878 Penny Richardson Briar Snow Fox Joanne Howells-Bowen

105 - Inter Schools Show Jumping Competition

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 Hurstpierpoint College
2 Malvern St James
3 Mayfield School
4 Dean Close Foundation School
5 Berkhamsted
6 Scarborough College
Download Mark Sheet

106 - Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1325 Roanna Hamilton Red Warrior Victoria Ward
2 816 Tayla Lewis Custom Made The Watchman Mrs Jane Turnbull
3 1169 Emma Holder Worsenden Priscilla Emma Holder
4 719 Charlotte Alford Llyn Rhyn Krystal Melanie Alford
5 1340 Lucinda Davis Captain Morgan Lucinda Davis
6 637 Abbie Dark Login Classic-Colours Abbie Dark

107 - Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 734 Vicky Hesford Red Rock III Tracey Veale
2 1118 Sue-Helen Shuttleworth The Highway Man II Shirley Moro
3 1320 Emma Johnson Hoffnantt Chanel Emma Johnson
4 643 Laura Dixon Edmonds Willobee Laura Dixon Edmonds
5 949 Sacha Hamilton Nelson Barbara Mcmullan
6 1481 Natasha Dolman Hortons Happy Go Lucky Clare Blaskey

108 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 999 Sophia Chambers Roquefort Papillon Sophia Chambers
2 1367 Maggie Simons Brynteg Llywnau Orchid Keith Pritchard Rita Maynard
3 963 Ami Miller Awesome II Ami Miller
4 920 Harrison Fewings Fourgates Valentino Kate Howarth
5 1575 Hannah Horton Champlers Allsorts Rosemary Obbard
6 1676 Olivia Swick Tobago Alison Maggs

109 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1132 Jayne Ross KBF Crescendo Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds
2 826 Vicky Smith Bart Mr A. Marne
3 902 Hazel Sleight Castiel Terence Sleight
4 1592 Charlotte Merrigan Martin Volatis Diva Charlotte Merrigan Martin
5 1655 Emily Collings Mojita Emily Collings
6 947 Charlie Rossiter Aliyan Charlie Rossiter

109C - Coloured Ridden Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 734 Vicky Hesford Red Rock III Tracey Veale
2 1132 Jayne Ross KBF Crescendo Mr M Cook Mr T Reynolds

110 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 758 Sarah Parker Nipna Midnight Rambler Julie Pennell
2 1178 Brian Williams Wellbrow Diplomat Zoe Marsden
3 899 Becki Penny Ellister Islay Spruce Julie Barton
4 1110 Oliver Bradshaw Lochlands Lord Byron Stephanie Allen
5 1280 Stephanie Richards Murthhwaite Ted's Lass Susanna White
6 1345 Harriot Sinden Trowan Millisle Sarah Stanfield
Download Mark Sheet

111 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 885 Lucy Body Gloves Blakehill William Kay Body
2 1690 Mandy Baldwin Culmore Bobby Terry Baldwin
3 1034 Lulu Farmbrough Kilpatrick Kestrel Lulu Farmbrough
4 1579 Abigail Huxham Beechmount Emperor Dominique Huxham
5 1419 Sonya Fitch-Peyton King Bunowen Castle Ali Sonya Fitch-Peyton
6 776 Rachel Turner Liscappul Ed Rachel Turner
Download Mark Sheet

112 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 689 Libby Grota Hoekhurst Example Hayley Grota
2 1102 Livie Smith Idyllic Spartacus Kate Smith
3 1482 Kate Hewson Laithehill Flute Emma Hewson
4 1406 Janette Thompson Llynhelyg Play Boy Lacey Crutch
5 1533 Samantha Roberts Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan
6 731 Esmé Summers Gigman Michaelangelo Fiona Summers
Download Mark Sheet

113 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1509 Sam Roberts Treworgan Commodore Mrs L Bates
2 1331 Jessica Talbot Sharptor Tricolore Jessica Talbot
3 1556 Emilia Andrews Blackthorn Panther Joanne Stone
4 1281 Stephanie Richards Dunkery Hornbill Stephanie Richards
Download Mark Sheet

114 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1710 Alice Barr Synod Reilly Debbie Barr
2 1071 Jodie Haywood Lantau Supernova Jodie Haywood
3 1355 Cheryl Hillman Stormyoak Just Divine Bradley Helyer
4 1530 Amber Oaker Dyffryntywi Llewelyn Amber Oaker
5 1269 Laila Reeves Beno Bubbalouie Angela Reeves
6 930 Darci Campbell Moeldod Monty Siobhan Spruce
Download Mark Sheet

115 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D)

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1400 Adam Forster Menai Eurostar Karen Johnson
2 720 Charlotte Alford Llanarth Fair Lady Melanie Alford
3 1333 Miss Rachel Cooper Drogeda Valentino Miss Rachel Cooper
4 1263 Aimee Devane London Golden Eye Clare Granger
5 1673 Rebecca Penny Larnleighs Express Nicki Oldershaw
6 836 Heather Comley Renvarg Royal Flush Heather Comley
Download Mark Sheet

115C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 758 Sarah Parker Nipna Midnight Rambler Julie Pennell
2 1400 Adam Forster Menai Eurostar Karen Johnson

116 - RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 616 Katie Jerram-Hunnable First Receiver Her Majesty The Queen
2 1524 Clare Poole Champers On Ice Clare Poole
3 1714 Claire Legg Lord Lington Angie Kevern
4 631 Emma Curley My Baby Love Emma Curley
5 1044 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Limato Mr P Jacobs
6 932 Paige Williamson Classic Art Fiona Baker

117 - Novice Show Pony, 148cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 916 India Till Rotherwood Fancy That Henrietta Till
2 1601 Zinnia Whalley Prestwood In The Red Emily Whalley
3 1577 Libby Grota Excelcis Omnia Ducem Mr G Morgan
4 954 Megan May Davies Bombay Regal Prince Christine Davies

118 - Novice Show Pony, 138cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1576 Nellie Stephens Excelcis Laudamus Mr G Morgan
2 1188 Jessica Cliff Tremarl Ladybird Jessica Cliff
3 1366 Ruby Murfitt Palmfields Night Dancer Sue Palmer

119 - Novice Show Pony, 128cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1142 Amelia Evans Rotherwood Spring Rain Jane Evans
2 1204 Harry Edwards-Brady Rowden Holly Go Lightly Emma Edwards-Brady
3 798 Lilly Ahern-Lee Wychwood Sweet Wendy Jane Lassey

119C - Novice Show Pony Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 916 India Till Rotherwood Fancy That Henrietta Till
2 1188 Jessica Cliff Tremarl Ladybird Jessica Cliff

120 - Child’s First Ridden Pony

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1273 Isla Smith Glenard Bumble Bee Laura Smith
2 880 Lilly Richardson Barrdene Romeo Lucy Richardson
3 1000 Alexander Longstaff Cosford Vanguard Lisa Longstaff
4 1389 William Parkin Stretcholt Pussykin Diana Hannam
5 869 Dacre Powell Cilgeti Prince Charming Jane Williams
6 959 Charlotte Wilson Litton Perfection Kim Wilson

121 - Child’s Leading Rein Pony

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 944 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Elmswood Spring Bubble Brogan West
2 1752 Emily Cooper Barkway Blackberry Philip Cooper
3 881 Penny Richardson Cosford Glamorize Lucy Richardson
4 860 Isabella Walker Sorrels Royal Jubilee Robert Walker
5 1750 Posy Lindsay Treowen Sapphire Jane Lindsay
6 1753 Henry Levett Barkway Huckleberry Holly Levett

121C - Mini Show Pony Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 944 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Elmswood Spring Bubble Brogan West
2 1752 Emily Cooper Barkway Blackberry Philip Cooper

122 - Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 128cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1209 Macie Donaldson Kellythorpes Tiny Dancer Lisha Leeman
2 1221 Millie Bayford Royalview Tranquilty Stacey Bayford
3 1284 Claudia Groves Meadowmarsh Cinderella Suzanne Andrews
4 1142 Amelia Evans Rotherwood Spring Rain Jane Evans

123 - Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 138cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1586 Matilda Holmes Ecclesbourne Byron Bay Zoe Holmes
2 1170 Cerys Holley Rotherwood Toy Chorus Gayle Holder
3 1728 Miss Abigail Isaac Ottersbrook Diplomat Paul Isaac
4 1576 Nellie Stephens Excelcis Laudamus Mr G Morgan
5 1721 Poppy Canton Davis Sharlen Gone With The Wind Nichole Gaskin

124 - Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony, 148cm

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1577 Libby Grota Excelcis Omnia Ducem Mr G Morgan
2 1403 Reise Shakespear Stretcholt About Time Anthony Gribbin
3 672 Gracey Evans Broadgrove Diamond Jubilee Adrian Evans

124C - Martin Collins Enterprises Show Pony Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1209 Macie Donaldson Kellythorpes Tiny Dancer Lisha Leeman
2 1577 Libby Grota Excelcis Omnia Ducem Mr G Morgan

125 - Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 925 Darren Crowe Portia Katy Rainey
2 1372 Stephanie Zebedee Maya Johaara Carolyn Kokta
3 1066 Louisa Biles Signet Judith Powell

126 - Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1445 Kimberley Bates Rafeekah Kerry Bates
2 651 Amanda Miller Venus Virtuoso Amanda Miller
3 882 Maria Pook Fattan David Hollamby
4 1012 Kirsty Nelson Aleeyah Dali Elaine Clare
5 1189 Sian Warman Mabrouk Al Jassimya Louisa Biles
6 1314 Stephanie Zebedee Bc Ibn Hejaz Susan Smalley

126C - Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1445 Kimberley Bates Rafeekah Kerry Bates
2 925 Darren Crowe Portia Katy Rainey

132 - The Champagne Laurent-Perrier Meet of the British Driving Society

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1844 George Knight Rowhill Silver Joker to a Round Back Gig by J.Deeks and Sons (county Clare Ireland) made in 1893. Restored 2020 Mr James Foley

134 - Nursery Stakes

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1078 Imogen Philp Annandale Captain Splash Petrina Philp
2 1582 Lucia Stanley Killaughey Golden Cascade Samantha Stanley
3 1104 Chloe Chan Corries Jack In A Box Sarah Chan
4 730 Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins Precious Gem Rachel Bailye
5 1378 Samuel Laity Barney IX Marie Laity
Download Mark Sheet

135 - Working Hunter Pony, 133cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1540 Florence Drewitt Captain Foley Helen Drewitt
2 1226 Willow Docker Hanmere Maverick Louise Docker
3 1078 Imogen Philp Annandale Captain Splash Petrina Philp
4 730 Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins Precious Gem Rachel Bailye
5 1104 Chloe Chan Corries Jack In A Box Sarah Chan
Download Mark Sheet

136 - Working Hunter Pony, 143cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 871 Bea Wheeler Charleville Farah Chrissie Wheeler
2 1296 Gracie Aungier Allandy Gold Spark Alex Aungier
3 1583 Isabella Stanley Noble Sir Prize Samantha Stanley
4 1514 Mollie Jeffrey Woodfield Jovial Joker Wayne Jeffrey
5 1011 Willow Docker King Brian Boru Katrina Link-Jones
Download Mark Sheet

137 - Working Hunter Pony, 153cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 918 Alice Cowie Cloughrae Hill Billy Janet Cowie
2 791 Scarlett Vaux Fivale Indian Art Victoria Vaux
3 635 Eve Reading Makers Laugh Eve Reading
4 1535 Imogen Rodger Bowland Undercover Imogen Rodger
5 725 Sasha Lawes Springwind Da Vinci Sophie Lawes
Download Mark Sheet

138 - Intermediate Working Hunter

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1303 Olivia Minihane Veuve Cliqout Olivia Minihane
2 1421 Jessica Taylor Randal Jessica Taylor
3 1359 Leyla Wheelwright Abbeys Grey Laura Wheelwright
4 870 Ella Wheeler A Kind Of Magic Chrissie Wheeler
5 726 Sophie Lawes Notley Queen Bee Sophie Lawes
6 717 Chloe Dawson Carnsdale Blarney Oak Chloe Dawson
Download Mark Sheet

138C - Working Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 871 Bea Wheeler Charleville Farah Chrissie Wheeler
2 1303 Olivia Minihane Veuve Cliqout Olivia Minihane

140 - Pony Club Show Jumping Competition

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1917 Holly Pearson-Taylor Grasey Boy
2 2125 Amelia Bambra Chipette
3 1924 Natasha Turner Bonmahon Artist
4 1930 Poppy Bladon Activo 2
5 1915 Ella Bubb Happiness LD
6 1929 Becky Storer Casino Royale One
Download Mark Sheet

142 - Amateur Riding Horse

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1027 Heather Rothwell Happy Valentines Heather Rothwell
2 1521 Pheobe Price Chainmail J Price
3 1645 Lauren Falcus Tonycynffig Liberation Lauren Falcus
4 1192 Lisa Hall High Treason Lisa Hall
5 1590 Callum Potts Westerdale Regal Max Ian Darcy
6 1133 Imogen Trice Ballinameesda Imogen Trice

143 - Novice Riding Horse

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1346 Mr Adam Forster Shildon’s Regal Gold Mrs V. Rudd
2 1722 Will Moreton D'Aamascus Mr And Mrs P Atkinson
3 1265 Craig Kiddier Carnsdale Fancy That Hannah Green
4 1522 Oliver Hood Plan Of Attack A Bowie
5 623 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Fools Paradise Her Majesty The Queen
6 840 Helen Baker Seaborne After Dark Paula Merton

144 - Small Riding Horse

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1135 Jayne Ross Casino 111 Kay Campbell
2 607 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Donation Her Majesty The Queen
3 874 Jordan Cook Royal Illusion Paul Mortimer
4 789 Justine Armstrong-Small Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous Jane Okeeffe
5 1435 Caroline Mackness Kilnamona Glen Caroline Mackness
6 1578 Hannah Horton Buriana Larkrise Eileen Jenkin

145 - Large Riding Horse

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1112 Frazer Atherden Kellythorpes Obsession Kellythorpe Stud
2 858 Robert Walker Springpond Diamond Legacy Miranda Wallace
3 1681 Clare Judge Bowerhall Blue Moon Nicky Heseltine
4 876 Natalie Cooper Carnsdale Constantine Natalie Cooper
5 1242 Clare Drury Kingsleypark Panther Clare Drury
6 1621 Lily Johnson Agher Vectra Clover Sally Williams

145C - Riding Horse Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1135 Jayne Ross Casino 111 Kay Campbell
2 1112 Frazer Atherden Kellythorpes Obsession Kellythorpe Stud

146 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 891 Lucinda Martin Fly By Moonlight Lucinda Martin
2 1192 Lisa Hall High Treason Lisa Hall
3 908 Rachel Dodd Prince Nemo Trevor Dodd
4 1603 Emily Whalley Prestwood Royal Appointment Emily Whalley

147 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 624 Kinvara Garner Whalton Highwayman Her Majesty The Queen
2 1586 Matilda Holmes Ecclesbourne Byron Bay Zoe Holmes
3 1728 Miss Abigail Isaac Ottersbrook Diplomat Paul Isaac
4 1653 Emmy Parkhouse Jackets Destiny Serena Parkhouse
5 672 Gracey Evans Broadgrove Diamond Jubilee Adrian Evans
6 1483 Kate Hewson Chiddock Shooting Times Mrs S Sykes

147C - Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 624 Kinvara Garner Whalton Highwayman Her Majesty The Queen
2 1586 Matilda Holmes Ecclesbourne Byron Bay Zoe Holmes

148 - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1244 Natasha Read Dancarina Tess Hardy
2 1693 Karen Shepherd Pepperwood Esmerilhao Karen Shepherd
3 1383 Ida de Fouw Impune Ida de Fouw
4 1243 Gemma Collison Eros II Sernadinha Tess Hardy
5 729 Alexandra Downing Ehpico D'Atela Alexandra Downing
6 1248 Rui Campeao Garibaldi D’Atela Rebecca Turner

149 - Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 922 Georgina Steele Colbeach Mark Of Distinction Nichola Steele
2 1397 Esther Rostron Penstrumbly Our Abram Esther Rostron
3 1723 Jo Hales Que Sera Jo Hales And Ben Hales
4 1266 Holly King Birthday Blues Holly King
5 1581 Hayley Knibbs Golden Shot Steven Burden
6 1605 Poppy Hughes Wellesbourne Prince Charming Gemma Hughes

150 - Purebred and Part Bred Spanish Andalusian, Ridden (English)

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1153 George Blackburn Tragus Vdos Laura Bendel
2 1477 Tania Grantham Seni Ilustrisimo III Michelle van Meurs
3 1635 Laura Hoadley Jaro XXXVIII Laura Hoadley
4 644 Johan Redelinghuys Lago Illustrious Johan Redelinghuys
5 1561 Victoria Perry Karioco De Amtuna Victoria Perry
6 1626 Jessica Perry Jamaicano Yaf Victoria Perry

151A - Appaloosa, In Hand 4 years old and over

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1461 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 767 Sharon Harry Sprinkles Neve Mingham
3 1309 Claire Campbell Bandito's Open Blueprint Claire Campbell
4 989 Ami Measor Stamford Pride Penelope Oliver
5 664 Sarah Leno Capitall Casey Sarah Leno
6 951 Sally Billing Essanelle Cuz Like Finn Sarah Hadaway

151B - Appaloosa, In Hand 1, 2, 3 years old

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 698 Lian Wood Redheart Relentless Lian Wood

151C - Appaloosa, In Hand Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1461 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 698 Lian Wood Redheart Relentless Lian Wood

152 - Appaloosa, Ridden

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1156 Tanisha Mayo Hot Chocolate Dee Jones
2 1461 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
3 989 Ami Measor Stamford Pride Penelope Oliver
4 1168 Jordan Probert Endymion Violet Jordan Probert
5 664 Sarah Leno Capitall Casey Sarah Leno
6 767 Francesca Gillett Sprinkles Neve Mingham

153 - Intermediate Show Hunter Type

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 675 Gary Parr Mexican Summer Gary Parr
2 1016 Ellis Tavener-Burns The Politician Sarah Maclean-Perryment
3 953 Zara Brookes Merrycorner Mister Bui Nick Brookes
4 1435 India Till Kilnamona Glen Caroline Mackness
5 625 Ellie Greenhalgh Donation Her Majesty The Queen
6 842 Ffion Jones Church Rock Cashel Ffion Jones

154 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 952 Zara Brookes Parkgate Royal Visit William Nick Brookes
2 679 Susy Edwards Roseberry High Flyer David Edwards
3 1370 Ellis Taverner Burns High Fidelity Cate Preston
4 1555 Eloise Pinnock Bellissima Claire Smalley
5 1227 Lauren White Rendene Noble Charm Tana White
6 714 Isabella Mears Lindeth Seclusion Guy Mears

155 - Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1051 Beatrice Taverner Jordan Greendown Mandarin Susan Brewis
2 1117 Finley Clay Cadlan Valley Super Ted Heather Clay
3 783 Rose Cassapi Paskins Lacy Sting Be Tracey Paskins
4 805 Arabella Pickles Rosedew After Eight Patrick Ahern
5 1364 Rocco Lindsay Rowfantina Millionare Jane Lindsay
6 1756 Henry Levett Annandale Line Of Fire Holly Levett

156 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 626 Ellie Greenhalgh Daydream III Her Majesty The Queen
2 1306 Claudia De La Hey Leaventhorpe Gold Rush Samantha de la Hey
3 1265 Ellis Taverner-Burns Carnsdale Fancy That Hannah Green

156C - Intermediate Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 952 Zara Brookes Parkgate Royal Visit William Nick Brookes
2 675 Gary Parr Mexican Summer Gary Parr

157 - Show Hunter Pony, 122cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 806 Oscar Konechny Annandale Flanders Abigail Konechny
2 1478 Florence Davies Annandale Toy Soldier Mrs Helen Davies
3 960 Charlotte Wilson Rosedale Markus Kim Wilson
4 1205 Harry Edwards-Brady Gryngallt Page Too Emma Edwards-Brady
5 915 Tarquin Till Greendown Monsoon Henrietta Till
6 1151 Maisie Peters Annandale Phoenix Melanie Peters

158 - Show Hunter Pony, 133cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1569 Scarlett Doswell Westerdale Forget Me Not Too Anne Thornhill
2 1503 Poppy Steadman Annandale Prince Charming Charlotte Steadman
3 1404 Chloe Salley Greylands Maid At Sundown Margaret Miller
4 1620 Claudia Spurr Bryngwennol Colorado Francine Spurr

159 - Show Hunter Pony, 143cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1777 Charlotte Caulfield Romanno Spot of Distinction Louise Caulfield
2 818 Samuel Bentley Lindeth Whistleblower Nicola Bentley
3 807 Mia Donaldson Lindeth Poker Face Mrs Nicole Donaldson
4 680 Erin Grier Buccaneers Sea Pear Karen Grier
5 921 Maisie Chester Stanley Grange Distraction Stacey Millsom
6 673 Gracey Evans Absolutely Silvester Adrian Evans

160 - Show Hunter Pony, 153cm

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1257 Olivia Turner Carr Side Kate Catherine Turner
2 1091 Eve Duggan Withymoor Damsel Monique Drabble
3 953 Zara Brookes Merrycorner Mister Bui Nick Brookes
4 1196 Imogene Andrews Carnsdale Pure Genius Georgina Andrews
5 1259 Mollie Rodgers Geneva Sarah Rodgers
6 1349 Sophie Mitchell Royal Legend Laura Mitchell

160C - Show Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 806 Oscar Konechny Annandale Flanders Abigail Konechny
2 1257 Olivia Turner Carr Side Kate Catherine Turner

161 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 729 Alexandra Downing Ehpico D'Atela Alexandra Downing
2 1730 Emma Nuttall Hispanico Emma Nuttall
3 1444 Justine Armitage Don Soberano MT Jane Smithson
4 1243 Gemma Collison Eros II Sernadinha Tess Hardy
5 781 Leila Rahmatallah Ditadora Sherene Rahmatallah
6 1383 Ida de Fouw Impune Ida de Fouw

162 - Costume Concours d’Elegance

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1241 Chantelle Dorton Wildgoosechase Chantelle Dorton
2 1085 Rhianwen Rosser Coneycroft Diamond Lady Rhianwen Rosser
3 1757 Lauren Redstone Captain Elegance Lauren Redstone
4 707 Laura Godwin Better Late Than Never Laura Godwin
5 646 Lucy Page Brynfyrd Jacks Perfection Lucy Page
6 994 Madeline Taig Romain Rouge Madeline Taig

163 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Spanish Andalusian

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1731 Emma Nuttall Jade AP V Emma Nuttall
2 1041 Alexandra Carrington Veterinario Alexandra Carrington
3 1220 Laura Shurgold Ventura Encanto LS Laura Shurgold
4 1567 Charlie Hockin Agente SB Simon Oakland

164 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years

165 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 4 years and over

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1650 Marianne Smith Anawa Marianne Smith
2 1599 Cara McKinnon Red House Romeo Cara McKinnon
3 1705 Michael Innes Tes Sanshula Michael Innes

166 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1163 Simon Luck Stage Tiger Miss Virginia Russell Wood
2 722 Katy Glover Gablesoast Arabian Knight Michelle Snelling

167 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 4 years and over

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1105 Philip Ward-Burton Cleapatra Stephanie L Fitt
2 1674 Annabel Pope Stage Diva Annabel Pope

167C - In Hand Arab Championship

Sunday 4th July 2021
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1650 Marianne Smith Anawa Marianne Smith
2 1163 Simon Luck Stage Tiger Miss Virginia Russell Wood

-