National Results

The 2022 National results are shown below.

1 - Working Show Horse

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 697 Vicky Smith Bart Mr A. Marne
2 1143 Emily Proud HSF Lobo Royale Emily Proud
3 1783 Nick Brooks Too Close To The Flame Kate Barber-Lomax
4 1451 Justine Armstrong-Small Castleberg Sarah Mckay
5 1643 Jessica Taylor Randal Jessica Taylor
6 1270 Rachel Stokes Tommie Tucker Rachel Stokes
Download Mark Sheet

2 - The NAF Five Star Lightweight Working Hunter

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1297 Ella Dalton Scarlet Ribbons Esme Humpston
2 951 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Stuart Pittendrigh
3 1351 Jane Russell Hegglelane Hillbilly Jane Russell
4 1453 Katy Green Vulcanite Katy Green
5 1087 Annabel Roberts Jessop Spellbound Annabel Roberts
6 883 Rachel Turner Ernie Big Rebecca Brierley and Rachel Turner
Download Mark Sheet

3 - The NAF Five Star Heavyweight Working Hunter

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1067 Alice Homer Little Joe Alice Homer
2 1285 Eleanor Hirst Noble Gladiator Eleanor Hirst
3 1786 Lily Ennis Red Why Salute Lily Ennis
4 1106 Adam Taylor MJM Laszlo Paulette Cooper
5 865 Laura Juniper Renaissance Man Derek Ricketts
6 1151 Elizabeth Bury Encourage Elizabeth Bury
Download Mark Sheet

3C - The NAF Five Star Working Hunter Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1067 Alice Homer Little Joe Alice Homer
2 1285 Eleanor Hirst Noble Gladiator Eleanor Hirst

8 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat)

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1576 Sarah Gwillam Imperial Ruby Sar Cassidy-Hill
2 601 Katie Jerram-Hunnable First Receiver Her Majesty The Queen
3 1030 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Limato Mr P Jacobs
4 1737 Lise Wood Emma's Secrets Lise Wood
5 988 Sandra Middleton Barracuda Boy Debbie Hodge-Phillips
6 747 Leonora Rowlandson Uncle Timmy Leonora Rowlandson

9 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 733 Katie Dashwood Minella Rebellion Katie Dashwood
2 1520 Lucy Burton Mr Grey Jane Burton
3 1578 Sara Bradstock Coneygree The Max Partnership
4 1304 Mali Jones Betheholyman Mali Jones
5 877 Emma Powne American Emma Powne
6 1705 Kelly Driver Makeyamindupmaiz Kelly Driver

9C - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 733 Katie Dashwood Minella Rebellion Katie Dashwood
2 1576 Sarah Gwillam Imperial Ruby Sar Cassidy-Hill

10B - Polo Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1834 Cesar Crespo Maestra Noor Khadra
2 1940 Jaime Roberts Machitos Yoko Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
3 1832 Simon Franc Pony Lucky Simon Franc
4 1939 Ignacio Pieres Guri Araucaria Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
5 1833 Agustin Merlos Pony Piggy Simon Franc
6 1632 Maryam Sherozia Cometa Clive Reid

10A - Polo Pony - RoR Thoroughbred

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1938 Siri Evjemo-Nysveen Riba Roja Siri Evjemo-Nysveen
2 1881 Georgina Armitage Lingfield Lass Georgina Armitage
3 1501 Harold Hodges Plum Duff Harold Hodges

10C - Polo Pony Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1834 Cesar Crespo Maestra Noor Khadra
2 1940 Jaime Roberts Machitos Yoko Siri Evjemo-Nysveen

10D - Polo Pony - Best Turned Out

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1575 Jemima Wilson Purito Jemima Wilson

11 - Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 923 Camilla Stowell Davies Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep Camilla Stowell Davies
2 1844 Sofia Scott Killycloghan Rustic Times Cathryn Scott
3 897 Lucy Lockwood Chantilly Bojangles Julie Lockwood
4 1345 Francoise Babington West Point II Francoise Babington
5 1547 Olivia Edmondson Double Mocha Olivia Edmondson
6 1690 Jane Jones Wentworth Jane Jones

12 - Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 862 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook
2 823 Charlotte Massey-Dales Chadwicks Spartanwood Charlotte Massey-Dales
3 797 Sarah Tait Ringwood The Specialist Sarah Tait
4 1057 Lucy Penrose Palindromic Lucy Penrose
5 1313 Felicity Vaughan Kingsman Felicity Vaughan
6 1102 Lyssa Sheppard Alfie Conner Lyssa Sheppard

12C - Amateur Hunter Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 923 Camilla Stowell Davies Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep Camilla Stowell Davies
2 862 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook

13A - Light Trade Turnouts - 2-Wheel

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2251 James Hyatt Jnr Hyatts Son of Cream of the Cropy to a 1912 Day & Day Clapton of London Milk Float James Hyatt
2 2262 John Henry White Trixies Charlie to a Vincents of Reading Milk Float John Henry White
3 2283 Mr James Foley Darnau the Flashman to a Two Wheel Milk Float 1923 Mr James Foley

13B - Light Trade Turnouts - 4-Wheel

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2304 Mr Peter Gibson Pair of Black Stallions to a 1920s Delivery Van T. Cribb and Sons
2 2265 George Vyse-Bates Tyssul Iceman John Vyse
3 2293 Emma West Upton to a Delivery Van Oliver Melville
4 2297 Ross Cordery Anfield The Boss Ross Cordery
5 2308 Victor Sanders Albert to a London Trolley Victor Sanders

13C - Light Trade Turnouts Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2304 Mr Peter Gibson Pair of Black Stallions to a 1920s Delivery Van T. Cribb and Sons
2 2265 George Vyse-Bates Tyssul Iceman John Vyse

14A - Seniors, In Hand Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old Horse/Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1766 Sammy-Jo Oates Newtonhill Casanova Janet Oates
2 794 Jenny Wellens Silver Saviour Jenny Wellens
3 795 Samantha Norris Lyncathbury Going For Gold Jenny Wellens
4 1165 Natasha Heaphy Cadlanvalley Cascade Carole Panayi
5 815 Jon Peate Barncroft Prince Of Darkness Tracey Blackwell
6 1930 Carter Wigglesworth Thistledown Velvet Band Vicky Wigglesworth

14B - Seniors, In Hand Senior, 19-23 years old Horse/Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1617 Jessica Regan Monarchs Retreat Louise Swallow
2 649 Nicola Nelson Nicky Mrs Nicola Nelson
3 1447 Olivia Locking Lucky June Trotter
4 1140 Indiana Kirby Milton Pageboy Pippa Kirby
5 1619 G Semonella Burnside Lana G Semonella
6 685 Marnie Perry Diamant Samantha Ball

14C - Seniors, In Hand Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 922 Lucy Ashworth Randall IV Lucy Ashworth
2 875 Emma Tovey Sweet William Emma Tovey
3 1977 Victoria Campbell Moss Town Marz Victoria Campbell
4 1024 Jane Harper Crimewave 2 Jane Harper
5 1381 Sarah Sharp Suttonwoods Blue Reflection Sarah Sharp
6 1504 Ruth Baker Tilton Ice Ruth Baker

14D - Senior In Hand Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 922 Lucy Ashworth Randall IV Lucy Ashworth
2 1766 Sammy-Jo Oates Newtonhill Casanova Janet Oates
3 1617 Jessica Regan Monarchs Retreat Louise Swallow
4 875 Emma Tovey Sweet William Emma Tovey
5 649 Nicola Nelson Nicky Mrs Nicola Nelson
6 795 Samantha Norris Lyncathbury Going For Gold Jenny Wellens

16A - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1138 Gabriella Cox Wolfgang Golden Symphony Gabriella Cox
2 1633 Amanda Marfleet Master Of The House K Barber-Lomax
3 1013 Mrs Debbie Riley Bo Tegan Mrs Debbie Riley
4 655 Jade Payne Finn Clover Debbie Payne
5 1794 Holly North Nanchi II Pippa Jeans
6 1018 Joanne Eldridge Cayak Joanne Eldridge

16B - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Senior, 19-23 years old

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1324 Louise Chamberlain Mystical Clover Louise Chamberlain
2 1694 Hayley Lippiatt Happy Times Sam Griffiths
3 671 Clare Crump Casiljas Lucy Crump
4 752 Mimi Morley Puzzles Pleased As Punch Mimi Morley
5 1989 Samantha Ball Diamant Samantha Ball
6 1545 Karen Byrd OSO Crosby Karen Byrd

16C - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1267 Poppy Morgan Lizzie Poppy Morgan
2 1977 Victoria Campbell Moss Town Marz Victoria Campbell
3 2010 Rebecca Sharp Suttonwoods Blue Reflection Sarah Sharp
4 1504 Ruth Baker Tilton Ice Ruth Baker

16D - Senior Ridden Horse Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1138 Gabriella Cox Wolfgang Golden Symphony Gabriella Cox
2 1324 Louise Chamberlain Mystical Clover Louise Chamberlain
3 1633 Amanda Marfleet Master Of The House K Barber-Lomax
4 1267 Poppy Morgan Lizzie Poppy Morgan
5 1694 Hayley Lippiatt Happy Times Sam Griffiths
6 1977 Victoria Campbell Moss Town Marz Victoria Campbell

18A - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 931 Lauren Moore-Williams Longdon Blackjack Lauren Moore-Williams
2 1092 Sami Illston Shantaine Joseph Sami Illston
3 1885 Scarlett Sharp Broadspring Tango Megan Halsall
4 1088 Alfie Cure Birchmoor Drover Elaine Tomlinson
5 1173 Amelia Hadley Kauri Inspiration Pauline Hadley
6 990 Eleanor Smithers Pasadena Well Dun Eleanor Smithers

18B - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Senior, 19-23 years old

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1182 Georgia Tubb Bramhope Stardust Georgia Tubb
2 1798 Imogen Groves Haffendens Winston Lucy Groves
3 1149 Willow Tarrant Ellie Blue Marian and Willow Tarrant
4 1025 Penelope Harper Braeglen Symphony Cristobel Hole
5 686 Phoenix Parry Plasderw Nathanial Myscha Dene

18C - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1256 Sarah Ward Who Dun It Sarah Ward
2 848 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles
3 680 Claire Frost Glynnedd Sarah Claire Frost
4 1365 Freddie Lake Buckberry Emile Mrs Avril Oakes
5 1757 Emma Barrow Waltham Scorpio Emma Barrow
6 1347 Amanda Cargill-James Owlsend Mctavish Amanda Cargill-James

18D - Senior Pony Ridden Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 931 Lauren Moore-Williams Longdon Blackjack Lauren Moore-Williams
2 1182 Georgia Tubb Bramhope Stardust Georgia Tubb
3 1798 Imogen Groves Haffendens Winston Lucy Groves
4 1092 Sami Illston Shantaine Joseph Sami Illston
5 1256 Sarah Ward Who Dun It Sarah Ward
6 848 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles

20 - Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand (Mixed Age)

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1566 Dawn Bacchus Desert Sea Dawn Bacchus
2 922 Lucy Ashworth Randall IV Lucy Ashworth
3 1617 Jessica Regan Monarchs Retreat Louise Swallow
4 795 Samantha Norris Lyncathbury Going For Gold Jenny Wellens
5 2313 Holly Baker Peasedown Perfect Poseur Holly Baker
6 649 Nicola Nelson Nicky Mrs Nicola Nelson
Download Mark Sheet

21 - Senior Horse / Pony, Ridden (Mixed Age)

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 848 Millie Bowles Cottrell Riverdance Selina Bowles
2 1633 Amanda Marfleet Master Of The House K Barber-Lomax
3 666 Saidee Samuelson Woodfield Alban Saidee Samuelson
4 671 Clare Crump Casiljas Lucy Crump
5 1138 Gabriella Cox Wolfgang Golden Symphony Gabriella Cox
6 1012 Pippa Patrick Major Achievement Pippa Patrick
Download Mark Sheet

22 - Flat Ridden Sport Horse

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 602 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Daydream III Her Majesty The Queen
2 898 Freya Metters Hoghton Maverick Raine Harthern
3 1856 Louise Bell Peaky Blinder Louise Bell
4 1143 Emily Proud HSF Lobo Royale Emily Proud
Download Mark Sheet

23 - Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1815 Alice Bennett Moortown Hot Gossip Clare Highnam
2 1656 Daniel Tarpey Ryehall Tate Modern Martin Surman
3 763 Miss Hayley Sankey Canaan Venga Boy Hayley Sankey
4 1602 Philip Ward-Burton Murraybrook Fairydust Sophie Donaldso
5 1753 Carol Cooper Minstrels Magical Moments Tolga Falahat
6 1655 Tom Blinstone Alnebury Frederico Claire Omar

24 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1770 Terri Guyett Greateaves Giovanni Miss T Guyett and Mr B.L Harrington .
2 1148 Bria Corr Milburs First Avenger Bria Corr
3 1962 Phaedra Towler Sherlocks Sir Tom Phaedra Towler
4 1333 Clare Castle Arabella Sunny Lloyd Clare Castle
5 935 Frances Hunt San Cler Cariad 21 Frances Hunt
6 1533 Lucy Harbour The Govner Lucy Harbour

25 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1045 Megan Champney Penrock Perfect Puzzle Jan Champney
2 895 Megan Thomas Apollo’s Buckeroo Boy Vicky Dilcock

26 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 603 Sunbeam Her Majesty The Queen
2 1676 Jack Mills Alice’s Wish Kay Russell
3 759 Aron Woodall Pferdestud Van Gogh Charlotte Woodall
4 1782 Acacia Neville Briarwood Billy Mumble Acacia Neville
5 1827 Samantha Andrews Mavis Karly Burleigh

27 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1044 Pippa Kirby Monivea Black Magic Pippa Kirby
2 1593 Hannah Miller-Burton SD Red Gambler Hannah Miller-Burton
3 901 Loren Gaskin The Boss Loren Gaskin
4 1901 Gavin Merkel Riverfield Gavin Merkel
5 1425 Shelley Wheeler GH Freya Shelley Wheeler
6 1874 Preston John Stone Kilmarnock Zola’s Boy Linda Mcguire

28 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 888 Tiffany Faiers Alvin Tiffany Faiers
2 894 Pat Fewster Bascote Percival Pat Fewster
3 1179 David Shears Bonnie David Shears
4 773 Connor Wilkinson Princess B Connor Wilkinson
5 642 Jessica Reynolds Wayside's Knickerbocker Glory Jessica Reynolds
6 854 Connie Whitbread Caerhos Cochise Connie Whitbread

28C - Coloured In Hand Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1045 Megan Champney Penrock Perfect Puzzle Jan Champney
2 603 Sunbeam Her Majesty The Queen

29 - The Freedman Harness Novice Hackney Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2277 Amanda Sparrowhawk Hookwood Her Majesty Miss A Sparrowhawk and Miss E Walsh

31 - Heavy Horse, In Hand

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 996 Emma Green Snelson Gatsby Team Z7 .Ae
2 704 Tracey Wilton Elian Lady May The Second Chris Wilton
3 1349 Diana Mail Catwg Queen Of Hearts Diana Mail
4 1221 Tom Nixon Heathfield Forrester Dr Andreas Liefooghe
5 1852 Claire Bodsworth Milnerfield Jack Claire Bodsworth
6 1112 Michael Harris Bromford Supreme Sian Harris

32 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Pony

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2229 Billy Ward Luddington My Way A and B Ward
2 2296 Reuben Carter Aghaderg Let's Up The Antie Reuben Carter

34 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Horse

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2241 Peter Vyse Luddington Maestro F and C Vyse
2 2275 Mark Hardy Sam Van Semarang Mark Hardy
3 2303 Susan Barraclough Cledwyn Debonair Susan, Wayne and Isaac Barraclough
4 2278 Ernie Walsh Marylind Question Mark Mr and Mrs E Walsh

34C - The Freedman Harness Hackney Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2229 Billy Ward Luddington My Way A and B Ward
2 2241 Peter Vyse Luddington Maestro F and C Vyse

34D - The Freedman Harness Amateur Hackney Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2229 Billy Ward Luddington My Way A and B Ward

35 - Haflinger, Ridden

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1264 Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann Val Peacock
2 1022 Joanne Trivedi Schieferstein Myissa Joanne Trivedi
3 1268 Molly Martin Oxnead Asset Molly Martin
4 1756 January Johnnsen Otztaler Amakai January Johnnsen

36A - Cleveland Bay, In Hand 4 years and over

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1202 Michala Blackburn Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber Christopher Room
2 1462 Melanie Ellis Cholderton Pindar Melanie Ellis
3 1277 Kayleigh Dear Woodhead Stargazer Kayleigh Dear
4 1829 Stephanie Garrett Thomsonbrook Lady Wilamena Stephanie Garrett
5 937 Carly Mathers Brown Road Spike Mrs OF and EO Brown

36B - Cleveland Bay, In Hand Youngstock 3 years and under

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1104 Dan Cracknell Willowhall Jim Dan Cracknell
2 839 Anna Worsdale Scarholme Litha Jackie Sparrow
3 1355 Alyssia Startin-Ashley Cholderton Ursus Heidi Lorefice
4 1797 Michelle Snooks Scarholme Rhianna Michelle Snooks
5 1828 Benjamin Stephenson Frensham Stephanie Garrett
6 1961 Gleeson Russ PerArdua Edinburgh Gleeson Russ

36C - Cleveland Bay, In Hand Championship

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1202 Michala Blackburn Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber Christopher Room
2 1104 Dan Cracknell Willowhall Jim Dan Cracknell

37 - Cleveland Bay, Ridden

Thursday 12th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1591 Charlotte Springall Folds Director Charlotte Springall
2 631 C Wilson Wyevale Harry Her Majesty The Queen
3 2314 Elizabeth Brown Brown Road Spike Mrs OF and EO Brown
4 855 Amelia Gillis Blithfield Miss Markle Amelia Gillis
5 628 B Attwell Hampton Court Margin Her Majesty The Queen

40 - 4 Year Old Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1226 Robert Walker Say No More Jill Day
2 1249 Amy Tough Dovanti Boy Joanna Hayman
3 1543 Kinvara Garner The Seducer Sarah Gibbons

41 - Lightweight Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1228 Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 955 Jayne Ross Wall Street II Jayne Ross
3 1396 Phil Shield Nutwood Mimic Yvette James
4 1970 Jasean Spraggett Noble Queen Bee Lucinda White
5 958 Charlotte Clark Harbour Master II Charlotte Clark and Elizabeth Trembath
6 1629 Zara Owen Snakes and Ladders Rostia Hamar

42 - Middleweight Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 956 Jayne Ross Bloomfield Greystones Sam Powell
2 1232 Robert Walker Greenhall Treasure Island Jill Day
3 1887 Wayne Thorneycroft SVS Camelot Tanya Ewen
4 1068 Loraine Homer Bloomfield Eloquence Liz Prowting
5 1054 Lucinda Freedman Big Ben IV Lucinda Freedman
6 862 Amy Cook Mr Darcy Dancer Amy Cook

43 - Heavyweight Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 957 Jayne Ross Twinshock Warrior Rose Bailey
2 1051 Claire Oliver Isle Bright Misses V and G Lovick
3 1476 Helen Cowley Randalstown Regal Colin Owen
4 1801 Sophie Curry Patric’s Choice Angela Tucker
5 1152 Elizabeth Bury Samsons Court Elizabeth Bury

43C - Hunter Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1228 Robert Walker View Point Jill Day
2 956 Jayne Ross Bloomfield Greystones Sam Powell

45A - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Private Coaches

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2286 Mr G. Dudley A Team of Bay Geldings to a Private Coach Mr. Geoff Dudley
2 2244 Max White A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Prag Hadyn Webb and Paul White
3 2264 Paul De Meuter Team of PRE Grey Geldings to a Park Drag built by Cook Holdway Mason in 1860 Paul & Eric De Meuter & Oltmans
4 2270 Wayne Isaac Lewis and Isaac Coaching Team Lewis and Isaac Coaching Team

45B - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Road Coaches

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2232 Ben Turner Team of Geldings to a London to Brighton Road Coach Ben Turner
2 2280 Mr J. Brown Team of Bay Gelderlanders to the Tally Ho Road Coach Mr And Mrs J. Brown
3 2310 David Saunders Team to a St David Road Coach, built originally by Mills, previously owned by David Broome Olympic Showjumper Westways Carriage Horses
4 2274 Mark Broadbent Team of Black Gelding's to the last remaining Quicksilver Mail Coach by Vidler Mark Broadbent

45C - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Regimental Coaches

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2276 Michael Malone Team of Bays to a Royal Scots Dragoon Guards (Royal Scots Greys amalgamated regiment) Croall of Edinborough made in 1872. Coach owned by Mr Colin Henderson. Michael Malone
2 2247 Zak Pinder Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment Coach Troop Household Cavalry
3 2271 Dean Wiles Team of Gelding's to a Park Drag - The Sir Reginald Kerr Coach Lisa Wilde

45D - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2286 Mr G. Dudley A Team of Bay Geldings to a Private Coach Mr. Geoff Dudley
2 2244 Max White A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Prag Hadyn Webb and Paul White

47 - Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1000 William Morton Indigo Marvel Nina Armstrong Finlay
2 1183 Lynn Russell Canis Minor Lynn Russell
3 1210 Vikki Smith Hortons Valentine Jessica Penrose
4 1559 Justine Armstrong Small Firespell Rachel Mccourt
5 756 Aaron Leathers Master Red Coat Aaron Harding
6 1072 Jo Freer Will Turner Sylvia Morgan

48 - Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 706 Isabella Mears Brookdale Limited Edition Guy Mears
2 837 Avril Bartolomy Epimetheus Mr and Mrs Robin Bartolomy
3 947 Tina Billingsley The Grey Goose Tina Billingsley
4 1311 Annette Hance Hortons Rainman Annette Hance
5 1633 Amanda Marfleet Master Of The House K Barber-Lomax
6 989 Petra Jensen The Forger Petra Jensen

49 - Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 698 Vicky Smith Toberpatrick Boss Vicky Smith
2 711 Sarah Walker Red Butler Lisa Davey
3 954 Jayne Ross Bombardier Hayley Hyde Andrews and Brian Edwards
4 1276 Jessica Goodier Blimey O'Reily Sharon Harris
5 1691 Alexander Osborn Oxford Blue Alexander Osborn

50 - Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1184 Lynn Russell Starfall Lynn Russell
2 1085 Miss Hayley Sankey Borace For Short Hayley Sankey
3 1292 Val Sheehan Red Dove Camilla Neame
4 1633 Amanda Marfleet Master Of The House K Barber-Lomax
5 1422 Justine Armstrong-Small Horton’s Magnifico Lauren Cunningham
6 1072 Jo Freer Will Turner Sylvia Morgan

51 - Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1661 Jayne Ross Chantilly Sandman Jo Baker
2 1430 Scott Dixon A Red Knight Joanne Price
3 947 Tina Billingsley The Grey Goose Tina Billingsley
4 1288 Caroline Mackness Country Seat Caroline Mackness
5 837 Avril Bartolomy Epimetheus Mr and Mrs Robin Bartolomy
6 1426 Russell Ingram De Kobdashian Susanna O Reilly Hyland

51C - Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1661 Jayne Ross Chantilly Sandman Jo Baker
2 698 Vicky Smith Toberpatrick Boss Vicky Smith

52 - Novice Lightweight Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1069 Alice Homer Bloomfield President Liz Prowting
2 1131 Claire Oliver Evening Flight Ros Croft
3 1237 Robert Walker Match Point II Jill Day
4 899 Freya Metters Carrowgar Herald Raine Harthern
5 1413 Sophie Curry Redwood Surprise Karen Burrows
6 2003 Shelley Perham Ballarin River Finn Shelley Perham

53 - Novice Heavyweight Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1235 Robert Walker Mr Tea Jill Day
2 1132 Claire Oliver Churchill IV Dr Willie Reardon
3 1960 Val Sheehan Red Rumour Val Sheehan
4 1579 William Hibbert Westside Bond Street Shirley Jubb
5 1284 Will Morton Stop Talking Sarah Harper
6 729 Lucinda Martin Red Rhythm Lucinda Martin

53C - Novice Hunter Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1069 Alice Homer Bloomfield President Liz Prowting
2 1132 Claire Oliver Churchill IV Dr Willie Reardon

54 - Small Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2031 Claire Oliver Shanbally Legacy Susan Granger
2 1250 Amy Tough Good Idea Alison Robson
3 953 Zoe Tennant Dharmavallye (Timothy) Zoe Tennant
4 1124 Shelley Perham Randalstown Nightcap Shelley Perham
5 1690 Jane Jones Wentworth Jane Jones
6 1850 Oliver Hood New Experience H Booty

55 - Alan and Jayne Ross Ladies Hunter

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2001 Alice Homer Bloomfield Eloquence Liz Prowting
2 1996 Lucinda Martin Bloomfield Greystones Sam Powell
3 1842 Francioise Babbington Seaborne Silent Valley Francioise Babbington
4 958 Charlotte Clark Harbour Master II Charlotte Clark and Elizabeth Trembath
5 1177 Penny Clarke Caledonia Penny Clarke
6 1689 Hannah Horton Carra Villa Gem Nicolina Mackenzie

56 - Dales 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1883 Philip Ward Burton Griseburn Orla Christy Seaman
2 1916 David Sanders Rosebarr Black Beauty David Sanders
3 2353 Richard Clough Carrock Frankie Aimee Cummings

57 - New Forest 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1122 Sarah Ward Ashley Daydream Sarah Ward
2 1006 David Allen Woodrow The Warrior June Whitham
3 1708 Malcolm Fry Nutschullyng April May Wendy Gover Fromm
4 1484 Amelia Webb Glenbeech Nut Bean Jane Carpenter

58 - Dales 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1749 Sarah Evans Rosebarr Eleanor Sarah Evans
2 1594 Jessica Blowers Sunglow Abigail Jessica Blowers
3 1650 Carla Hewitt Earnwell Evolution Carla Hewitt

58C - Dales Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1883 Philip Ward Burton Griseburn Orla Christy Seaman
2 1916 David Sanders Rosebarr Black Beauty David Sanders

59 - New Forest 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1822 Georgia Love Burley Burberry Tracey North
2 1865 Sabine Andree-Parsons Burley Castle Hill Sabine Andree-Parsons
3 1895 Martine Harding Haywards Sambuca Martine Harding
4 753 Nicki France Sway Show Girl Nicki France
5 1988 Emma Collis Woodrow Invictus Emma Collis
6 668 Sarah Pressler Haywards Pride And Joy Sarah Pressler

59C - New Forest Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1822 Georgia Love Burley Burberry Tracey North
2 1122 Sarah Ward Ashley Daydream Sarah Ward

60 - Highland 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 676 Elle Morton Whitefield Sir Bruar Elle Morton
2 1768 Rhiannon Randall Fleetwoods Loch Lomond Rhiannon Randall
3 1175 Emily Flynn Mogador April Fools Emily Flynn
4 606 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Duke Her Majesty The Queen
5 1424 Will Morton Magnus Of Achnacarry Lauren Cunningham
6 933 Hayley Page Barnfields Mr Beau Jangles Hayley Page

61 - Exmoor 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 998 Cassie James Anchor Odyssey Cassie James
2 804 David Wallace Anchor Osprey Emma Wallace
3 1195 Chris Grant Hexhamshire Viola Juliet Rogers
4 891 Zoe Marsden Buttondown Ulysses Zoe Marsden
5 1580 William Hibbert Withypoole Pixie Lady Sheena Nicholson

62 - Fell 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1384 Melanie Smallman Bybeck Arthur Mr C Roberts
2 818 Rebecca Jayne Rawlinson Midtown Odin Rebecca Jayne Rawlinson
3 621 Balmoral Vocalist Her Majesty The Queen
4 608 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Firework Her Majesty The Queen
5 674 Hayley Reynolds Dalewin Which Way Victoria Oliver
6 842 Sheila Whibley Betty Boop Sheila Whibley

63 - Exmoor 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 884 David Hodge and Julian Walters Blackthorn Poldark David Hodge and Julian Walters
2 805 David Wallace Anchor Gretel Emma Wallace
3 1726 Elizabeth Etchells Warrenmere Woodcock Mary Rose Bryant
4 1196 Chris Grant Beinnliath Travellin' Band Fiona Dickson
5 1645 Elizabeth Barker Threeshires Elicit Lili Elizabeth Barker
6 807 Davinia Johnson Stowbrook Red Kite Davinia Johnson

63C - Exmoor Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 884 David Hodge and Julian Walters Blackthorn Poldark David Hodge and Julian Walters
2 805 David Wallace Anchor Gretel Emma Wallace

64 - Highland 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 609 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Leia Her Majesty The Queen
2 975 Chris Grant Dunedin Mohawk Chris Grant
3 1328 E J MackechnieGuire Donald Of Muck Mrs Amanda Mclennan
4 760 Claire Kinsley Mannochmore Of Millfield Claire Kinsley
5 1176 Emily Flynn Kirtonian Loch Ciaran Emily Flynn
6 911 Lucinda Dargavel Strathmore Majestic Lucinda Dargavel

64C - Highland Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 609 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Leia Her Majesty The Queen
2 975 Chris Grant Dunedin Mohawk Chris Grant

66 - Fell 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1873 Poppy Fisher Foalsyke Little Topper Hope Fisher
2 610 Christina Stewart Balmoral Royalty Her Majesty The Queen
3 1779 Nicki Oldershaw Townend Cheiftan Nicki Oldershaw
4 878 Debbie Lock Rivervalley Nimbostratus Debbie Lock
5 1898 Aimee Devane Nicholwalls Graceson Joanna Minns
6 1497 Wayne Cox Greenholme Jasmin Milly Cox

66C - Fell Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1873 Poppy Fisher Foalsyke Little Topper Hope Fisher
2 1384 Melanie Smallman Bybeck Arthur Mr C Roberts

65/67 - Dartmoor

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 825 Lynda Calcutt Shilstone Rocks North Westerly Lynda Calcutt
2 885 David Hodge and Julian Walters Shilstone Rocks Rain Man David Hodge and Julian Walters
3 1356 Jessica Talbot Newoak Rhythm And Blues Ms J and Miss J Newbery
4 1303 Polly Baines Cherry Heering Polly Baines
5 907 Sally Payne Moortown Butterfly II Sally Payne
6 1028 Amanda Cox Kyleburn Kazek Amanda Cox

68 - Amateur Hack

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1428 Phoebe Price St Giles De Vole Joanne Price
2 1137 Lucinda Haines Fridebi Supreme Way Lucinda Haines
3 1620 Emily Whalley Jack Of Hearts Emily Whalley
4 966 Rebekah Pring Horsley Dici Charlotte Coppard
5 1172 Rose-Marie Turner So Stylish Jennifer Turner
6 1546 Olivia Edmondson Beyond Bronze Olivia Edmondson

69 - Novice Hack

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1724 Megan Brookes Daldorn Dancing Flame Donna Brookes
2 1884 Rebekah Pring Howetown Holly's Legacy Charlotte Coppard
3 1937 Danni Radford Ladies Man Danni Radford
4 602 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Daydream Her Majesty The Queen
5 1620 Emily Whalley Jack Of Hearts Emily Whalley
6 1999 Elliee Stunt Horsley Dici Charlotte Coppard

70 - Large Hack

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 707 Danielle Heath Forgeland Hyde Park Guy Mears
2 749 Jo Bates Ballinclare Ami Miller
3 1137 Lucinda Haines Fridebi Supreme Way Lucinda Haines
4 1042 Helen Whiteley-John Royal Regatta Sue Church
5 1549 Victoria Smith Break The Rules Victoria Smith
6 900 David Bennett Carrhouse Hidden Asset Sharon Haworth

71 - Small Hack

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1392 Helen Baker Boston Black Tie Miss N Faulconbridge
2 960 Jayne Ross Whalton Reprise Linda Upton
3 1156 Holly King Lincoln Country Classic Tina Day
4 700 Ali Talbot Young Lochinvor Ali Talbot
5 1172 Rose-Marie Turner So Stylish Jennifer Turner

71C - Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 707 Danielle Heath Forgeland Hyde Park Guy Mears
2 1428 Phoebe Price St Giles De Vole Joanne Price

72A - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2324 Caitlin Bob RDA Horse Rangers Association (Hampton Court)
1 2325 Ben Charlie RDA Horse Rangers Association (Hampton Court)
2 2332 Harry Warwick Thompson Tayto RDA Penniwells
2 2331 Conor Kitzhener Twinkle Toes RDA Penniwells
3 2328 Henry Chires Jack RDA Park Lane Stables
3 2329 Lucille Purton Marcus RDA Park Lane Stables
4 2326 Arthur Anderson Sparkle RDA Lambourn
4 2327 Isabella Lardner Millie RDA Lambourn
5 2333 Lisa Disborough & Emma Chambers Eddie RDA Stella Hancock Driving Group
6 2323 Eliana Farragher Merlin RDA Chalkdown

72B - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition - Driving

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2330 Lewis Parberry Sam RDA Park Lane Stables
2 2333 Lisa Disborough & Emma Chambers Eddie RDA Stella Hancock Driving Group

73 - BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle)

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1094 Robyn Catterall Ballyhoulihan Rags To Riches Michelle Feeney
2 1448 Beth Marie Jacomb Triple Crown Beth Jacomb Lauren Aitchison
3 2018 Tory Joyce Huntingfield Cruiser Langshot Stud
4 1185 Lynn Russell Volantis Carole West
5 989 Petra Jensen The Forger Petra Jensen

74 - Connemara , 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1925 Jamie Frost Castle Empress Jackie Parry
2 1926 Emma Sayer Connla Cathal Emma Sayer
3 1582 Hannah Waby-Brown Aughnakeeragh Fionn Lisa Brown
4 1612 Megan Harvey Lady Miller Alison Ferneyhough
5 1613 James Moore Ballyerk Glow Alison Ferneyhough

75 - Welsh Mountain, A 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1907 Daniel Tarpey Angels Panacea Mrs Melanie Mantel
2 1667 Liesl Mead Thistledown Red Wine Sandy Anderson
3 1103 Sandy Anderson Thistledown Galway Girl Sandy Anderson
4 1910 Graham Blythman Sangrug Antons XIX Angie Blythman

76 - Connemara 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1823 Aimee Devane Glencarrig Camelot Aimee Devane
2 1198 Jane Somerset Tesremos Sunnybear Jane Somerset
3 1026 Kate Novell Castle Admiral Kate Novell
4 1370 Kirstie Harris Furnish Hollow Nicola Gillespie
5 926 Lauren Ryan Canal Lorna Lauren Ryan
6 728 Alex Kelly Walstead Lily Of The Valley Mrs S Burt

76C - Connemara Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1823 Aimee Devane Glencarrig Camelot Aimee Devane
2 1925 Jamie Frost Castle Empress Jackie Parry

77 - Welsh Mountain, A 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 844 Charlotte Kilbey Springbourne Capricorn Mark and Liz Kilbey
2 1818 Rhys Freeman Idyllic Celeste Rhys Freeman
3 1993 Jenny Wellens Llyncathbury Going For Gold Jenny Wellens
4 1892 Charlotte Wheeler Kelkardi Arayana Charlotte Wheeler
5 1411 Sam Morsley Ffynnonoer Queen Bee W J Davies
6 1776 Michelle Henney Penrhos Carlo Michelle Henney

77C - Welsh Mountain, A Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 844 Charlotte Kilbey Springbourne Capricorn Mark and Liz Kilbey
2 1818 Rhys Freeman Idyllic Celeste Rhys Freeman

79 - Welsh Pony, B 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1982 Chris Piper Cadlanvalley Golden Voyager Chris Piper
2 1485 Tom Clark Laithehill Overture Eleonor Marklund
3 1983 Wayne Bailey Paddock Prince Charming Chris Piper
4 1199 Debbie Bell Janpete Chantilly Lace Debbie Bell
5 1668 Liesl Mead Thistledown Rainman Sandy Anderson
6 1407 Miss Kim Rawson Laithehill Quick Silver Miss Kim Rawson

80 - Welsh Cob, C 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1538 Tony Newman Llanmorlais Dynamite Tony Newman
2 1908 Ben Orchard Stanray Skybella Ben Orchard
3 1902 Savanna Jennings Menai Lady Catrin Chris Jennings
4 1224 Philippa Weijburg Fwrog Limited Edition Heidi Weijburg
5 786 Samantha Cumbers Llanidan Daydream Samantha Cumbers
6 1189 Samantha Raphel Bringlee Gem Surprise Samantha Raphel

80C - Welsh Cob, C Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1538 Tony Newman Llanmorlais Dynamite Tony Newman

81 - Welsh Pony, B 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1180 April Gilmartin Janpete Class Act April Gilmartin
2 813 Gemma Wyman Waxwing Archive Joy Wyman
3 1911 Graham Blythman Southcott Blue Lagoon Angie Blythman
4 1338 Emma Payne Ryehall Cascade Emma Payne

81C - Welsh Pony, B Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1180 April Gilmartin Janpete Class Act April Gilmartin
2 1982 Chris Piper Cadlanvalley Golden Voyager Chris Piper

82 - Welsh Cob D 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1784 Lisa Saint Southcoast Gwawr Lisa Saint

83 - Shetland 1, 2 or 3 years old

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1401 Mandy Sargeant Champlers Ellie Mandy Sargeant
2 1150 Daniel Tarpey Snelsmore Wizzard Daniel Tarpey
3 1016 Philip Ward-Burton Hodeam Archer Holly Greathead
4 831 Rachel Hodson Drumnagair Ben Mac Dui Rachel Hodson
5 1793 Clifford Percy Snelsmore Warwick Clifford Percy
6 646 Lynda Rowland Darklake Mississippy Lynda Rowland

84 - Welsh Cob D 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1641 Chelsea Gowen Blaidd Tynam Tracey Gowen
2 651 Sarah Bardwell Windleshaw Lady Caroline Sarah Bardwell
3 1385 Matt Dix Cwmcadle Edrych At Mi Melanie Smallman
4 1193 Joe Smith Broughton Morwena Lesley Evans
5 1469 Shanta Sloan Abbeyvale True Colours Lucy Sloan

84C - Welsh Cob D Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1641 Chelsea Gowen Blaidd Tynam Tracey Gowen
2 1784 Lisa Saint Southcoast Gwawr Lisa Saint

85 - Shetland 4 years old or over

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 934 Jenny Wellens Blackstonefolly Benjamin Ashlie Perrow
2 1738 Harriet Wood Halstock Director Mr John Hodge
3 1437 Daniel Ayling Treetops Minuette Caroline Tynan
4 2338 Elinor Bosanquet Clothie Nyggle Royal Regiment Of Scotland
5 859 Abi Whattingham Stow Manifesto Ruth Robbins
6 654 Caroline Gill Sandbeck Sidney Caroline Gill

85C - Shetland Mini Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1401 Mandy Sargeant Champlers Ellie Mandy Sargeant
2 1150 Daniel Tarpey Snelsmore Wizzard Daniel Tarpey

85D - Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 609 Lizzie Briant Balmoral Leia Her Majesty The Queen
2 844 Charlotte Kilbey Springbourne Capricorn Mark and Liz Kilbey

86A - Driving for the Disabled

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2243 Harry Wilkinson George Joey's Boy Tommy Weaver
2 2290 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze McClintoc Mrs Judi Ralls
3 2287 Harley Walker A Pint Sized Pumpkin Mrs A. C. Glasspole and Mrs J Murrell

86B - Driving for the Disabled - Obstacle Driving

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2290 Miss Jessica Benton Oakhaze McClintoc Mrs Judi Ralls
2 2243 Harry Wilkinson George Joey's Boy Tommy Weaver
3 2287 Harley Walker A Pint Sized Pumpkin Mrs A. C. Glasspole and Mrs J Murrell

87 - Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2281 E. Edmonds Leyeswick The Real Deal Mr and Mrs M.J. Edmonds
2 2307 Victoria Morris Cwmenfys Midnight Express Tony Morris
3 2289 Mrs Judi Ralls Oakhaze McClintoc Mrs Judi Ralls
4 2261 John Randall Heartland Starlighter John and Josie Randall

88 - Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2291 Neil Wray Plains Royalty Neil Wray
2 2256 Angharad Morris Tregole Isabelle Jennifer Todd
3 2284 George Knight Rowhill Silver Joker Mr James Foley

89 - Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 629 Jay Oakley Runnymede and Friary Girl Her Majesty The Queen
2 634 Harriet Nicklas Echo and Milford Her Majesty The Queen
3 635 Charles Edgley Icon and Shadow Her Majesty The Queen
4 2311 Catherine West A Pair of Lipizzanner's to a Shanks of London 4 Wheel Dog Cart - 1900 Her Grace The Duchess Of Bedford .
5 627 L Perrett Hampton Court St Ives and Shamus Her Majesty The Queen
6 630 B Jagger Zeno and Svejk Her Majesty The Queen

89C - Private Driving Championship

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2291 Neil Wray Plains Royalty Neil Wray
2 629 Jay Oakley Runnymede and Friary Girl Her Majesty The Queen

90A - Pony Club Dressage - Novice

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2088 Susannah Service My Work Of Art Susannah Service
2 2097 Elinor North KJ Celtic Opposition Elinor North
3 2090 Hollie Donnan Killoughter Nugget Lisa Donnan
4 2098 Alexandra Cordingley Woodfield New Dawn Romy Cordingley

90B - Pony Club Dressage - Intermediate

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2095 Oscar Fitzgerald Tullibards Who’s Nightcruise Chloe Fitzgerald
2 2094 Zoe Sollis Kippure Buccaneer Emma Sollis
3 2084 Ffion Priddle Ricochet Zed Ffion Priddle
4 2096 Laura Patterson Edelweis V Zofia Patterson
5 2087 Charlotte Keers Western Ocala Andrea Keers
6 2085 Lotty Jones Wingman Jackie Budd

90C - Pony Club Dressage - Open

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2092 Abi Scott Camarnaint Rambler Abi Scott
2 2083 Sophie Smith EMS Futura Estrella Sophie Smith
3 2093 Eden Mcculloch Oldlands Last Chance Kelly Telfer
4 2080 Mollie Green There Goes The Cash Mollie Green
5 2091 Troy Watson Dreaming Tina Hannah Richardson
6 2357 Georgie Hadaway Roo Tower Jess Hadaway

90D - Pony Club Dressage - Team

Friday 13th May 2022
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 England
2 Scotland
3 Wales
4 Northern Ireland

99 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1522 Samantha Roberts Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan
2 736 Lilly Richardson Elberry Suilen Lucy Richardson
3 822 Lexi Brash Wellbank Gabriel Tom Brash
4 807 Davinia Johnson Stowbrook Red Kite Davinia Johnson
5 873 Izzie Williams Highleigh Hugo Mrs G. Williams
6 1329 Declan Horton Rhesfair The Done Michelle Horton
Download Mark Sheet

100 - AMENDED RESULTS Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 913 Gemma Pallett Dycott Sparking Lady Angela Pallett
2 882 Rachel Turner Joint Venture Rose Bailey
3 1702 Bethany Nicholls Marleystone Branagan Esme Hernon
4 1866 Ellis Priestley Tysgubor Owain Ellis Priestley
5 1357 Jessica Talbot Peasedown Bracardi Breezer Caroline Sutton
6 1521 Mia Whittaker Halliwell Sian Mia Whittaker
Download Mark Sheet

101 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 643 Karen Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny Karen Raine
2 1306 Samantha Noyce Ardwholihane Susan Alexandra Noyce
3 847 Megan Grice Honeyacre Scarlet Rose Michelle Grice
4 1322 Imogen Barr Colaim Star Emily Barr
5 1211 Vikki Smith Lovelyhill Folklore Penny Sutton
6 1819 Laura Avery Willoway Free Spirit Laura Avery
Download Mark Sheet

102 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1163 Ross Keys Dycott Welsh King Anna Chaplin
2 1435 Amy Smith Laburnum Richard Amy Smith
3 1212 Vikki Smith JP Corbally Vikki Smith
4 1515 Maisie Kivlochan Cashel Bay JJ Polly Eddis
5 1144 Rebecca Giles Lochan Beag Rogaire Rebecca Giles
6 879 Charlotte Tuck Jamie’s Lad Lindsey Hillyard
Download Mark Sheet

102C - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 913 Gemma Pallett Dycott Sparking Lady Angela Pallett
2 1163 Ross Keys Dycott Welsh King Anna Chaplin

104 - Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 910 Lucie Gordon Burgess Burghwallis Creme De La Creme Jane Turnbull
2 1275 Emma Holder Worsenden Priscilla Emma Holder
3 1298 Charlotte Raftery Starbucks 11 Jane Raftery
4 1266 Kashia Bhogal The Panda II Chris Piper
5 1014 Jessica Williams Supernova Gillian Meek
6 986 Henry Wright Henrys Travelling Man Cheryl Hudson

105 - Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 694 Emma Jayne Scott Orcaber Over The Rainbow Lynn Scott
2 1085 Hayley Sankey Borace For Short Hayley Sankey
3 1626 Janay Atherden Red Rock III Kellythorpe Stud
4 788 Sarah Friswell Blaenmorlais A Fantacy Sarah Friswell
5 2006 Bria Corr Volantis Carole West
6 894 Pat Fewster Bascote Percival Pat Fewster

106 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1059 Tayla Lewis Lostock Uptown Funk Tayla Lewis
2 746 Sophia Chambers Roquefort Papillon Sophia Chambers
3 1481 Eugenie Godfrey-Faussett Woodroyd Glamour Girl Snuggy Hoods Ltd
4 905 Charlotte Leonard Little Miss Rhino Miss C L Leonard
5 1912 Tegan Holdaway Master Design Sarah Holdaway
6 1693 Hannah Horton Champlers Allsorts Rosemary Obbard

107 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 697 Vicky Smith Bart Mr A. Marne
2 962 Jayne Ross KBF Crescendo Mr M Cook and Mr T Reynolds
3 603 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Sunbeam Her Majesty The Queen
4 792 Hazel Sleight Castiel Hazel Sleight
5 1935 Danni Radford Rhyfel Saxon Prince Emma Vince
6 1039 Linda Saunters Kellythorpe Master Key Linda Saunters

107C - Coloured Ridden Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 697 Vicky Smith Bart Mr A. Marne
2 962 Jayne Ross KBF Crescendo Mr M Cook and Mr T Reynolds

108 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1682 Sarah Parker Tarbarl Luke At Me Ella Morris
2 1854 Caitlin Hamilton Nipna Invictus Kirsty Hamilton
3 611 Libby Grota Balmoral Mandarin Her Majesty The Queen
4 1683 Georgia Boswell Holling Foxglove Georgia Boswell
5 2008 Jodie Haywood Brackenbank Flicka Jessica Everill
6 1240 Katie Duxbury Lowhouses Clova Tina Moro
Download Mark Sheet

109 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1074 Lucy Glover Castle Kestrel Amanda Sharman
2 1160 Harrison Taylor Skellorn Deja Vu Kerry Wainwright
3 687 Michael Harty Cashelbay Rocket Robert Fallon
4 1340 Jessica Norris Purewell Poppy-Lou Lindsay Miller
5 1914 Ellena Thomas Hilltop Ned Karyn Thomas
6 906 Samantha Fowler Glencarrig Marble Samantha Fowler
Download Mark Sheet

110 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1928 Rebecca Penny Linksbury Royal Celebration Danielle Garner
2 1680 Sarah Parker Uphill Fredie Fox Tammy Heathcote
3 1716 Sam Roberts Longhalves Renior Jo Filmer
4 1358 Jessica Talbot Rookery Bold As Brass Lady Fiamma Sutton
5 1126 Megan Share Thistledown Grand Prix Megan Share
6 1755 Emilia Andrews Cloddiau Tomos Joanne Stone
Download Mark Sheet

111 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2029 Katy Marriott Payne Salcombe Starehole Bay Felicity Thompson
2 1684 Sarah Parker Westown Wild Fire Sarah Weston
3 1562 Stephanie Richards Dunkery Hornbill Stephanie Richards
4 1529 Chloe Chubb Shilstone Rocks River Dart Chloe Chubb
5 724 Rebecca Lee Firle Gideon Fiona McNaught
6 1526 Leo Cowley Newoak Rambler Michelle Badman
Download Mark Sheet

112 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 661 April Gilmartin Gems Malt Whiskey April Gilmartin
2 2030 Katy Marriott Payne Bryncarreg The Bandit Chris Phillips
3 1530 Chloe Chubb Popsters Mister Nando Chloe Chubb
4 1739 Beth Simons Stormyoak Just Divine Bradley Helyer
5 984 Emily Richardson Wyken Jack Daniels Sarah Richardson
6 1974 Robyn-Jayne Hadland Garlance Flash Jac Robyn-Jayne Hadland
Download Mark Sheet

113 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D)

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1915 Ellena Thomas Kaybrook Midnight Comet Karyn Thomas
2 1499 Kaitlyn Fairhurst Thorneyside Royal Command Lynn Scott
3 1780 Rebecca Penny Larnleighs Dictator Nicki Oldershaw
4 1877 Emily Knock Llanfyllin Apolllo Emily Knock
5 1359 Jessica Talbot Brynsieon Methuselah Jessica Talbot
6 1223 Liz Saxton Erdyl Prince William Liz Saxton
Download Mark Sheet

113C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2029 Katy Marriott Payne Salcombe Starehole Bay Felicity Thompson
2 661 April Gilmartin Gems Malt Whiskey April Gilmartin

114 - Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 868 Sian Warman Saphiire Rebecca Mccormick
2 1733 Holly Mcdade HA Zaffiraah Holly Mcdade
3 812 Darren Crowe Portia Darren Crowe
4 1341 Susan Smalley Maya Johaara Mrs Carolyn Kokta

115 - Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1115 Jade Hateley Cbeebies Vol: XXII Ms Tracey Hateley
2 1663 Clare Fitch AJA Giuliano Sue Robinson
3 1374 Karen Dewey Guadeloupe Karen Dewey
4 1065 Georgina Rees Valletta Hunters Song Georgina Rees
5 832 Amanda Miller Venus Virtuoso Amanda Miller
6 1814 Rebecca Napier-Clark Safiy Rebecca Napier-Clark

115C - Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1115 Jade Hateley Cbeebies Vol: XXII Ms Tracey Hateley
2 1663 Clare Fitch AJA Giuliano Sue Robinson

116 - Novice Show Pony, 148cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1489 India Till Rotherwood Fancy That Henrietta Till
2 1376 Phoebe Baker Whiting Next Chapter Kaye Baker
3 1273 Cerys Holley Carmens Legacy Louise Edgar Kingman
4 1746 Esmé Summers Broadtown Once A Wish Fiona Summers
5 1621 Zinnia Whalley Prestwood In The Red Emily Whalley

117 - Novice Show Pony, 138cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1432 Ruby Woodman Wycroft Valentino Michelle Woodman
2 1603 Lilly Brennan Swan Lake JF Harforth
3 1153 Jessica Cliff Tremarl Ladybird Sarah Birchall Endon

118 - Novice Show Pony, 128cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1772 Molly Staines New Fielden Eureka Lauren Jones
2 672 Amber Edwards Lucky Amber Edwards

118C - Novice Show Pony Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1489 India Till Rotherwood Fancy That Henrietta Till
2 1376 Phoebe Baker Whiting Next Chapter Kaye Baker

119 - Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1302 Georgina Wilkes Perfect Harmony Liz Prowting
2 1030 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Limato Mr P Jacobs
3 612 Chris Hunnable First Receiver Her Majesty The Queen
4 1573 Emma Knight Queen Cee Emma Knight
5 920 Dani Cosens Pencombe Dani Cosens
6 976 Mandy Hall Rathlin Rose Benjamin Hall

120 - Child’s First Ridden Pony

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 719 Heidi Cooper Thurston House Sundance Rachel Cowan
2 1789 Beatrice Taverner-Jordan Elmswood Spring Bubble Brogan West
3 780 Zara Roberts Romanno Placdity Harriet Roberts
4 1604 Rose Paskins Trevaylor Toy Story Tracey Paskins
5 1953 Sophia Peters Barkway Little Star Alexa Peters
6 738 Lilly Richardson Barrdene Romeo Lucy Richardson

121 - Child’s Leading Rein Pony

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1871 Mila Konechny Brideswood Prince Regent David Jinks
2 949 Anya Dewey Clarke Barkway Take That Anna Clarke
3 739 Penny Richardson Cosford Glamorize Lucy Richardson
4 1090 Pippa-Jo Jackson Houston Chaseford Tip Top Lori-Dee Jackson
5 2021 Willow West Elmswood Spring Bubble Brogan West
6 1525 Aria Badman Romanno Royal Elegance Michelle Badman

121C - Mini Show Pony Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1871 Mila Konechny Brideswood Prince Regent David Jinks
2 949 Anya Dewey Clarke Barkway Take That Anna Clarke

122 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1083 Violet Mennie Tiffwyl Moselle Violet Mennie
2 1788 Willow West Shilstone Rocks Thunderbird Brogan West
3 776 Mia-Bella Long Thistledown Vodka Soda Royston Millard
4 1086 Finley Clay Springwater Tactician Heather Clay
5 1055 Anna Dewey Clarke Kerridene Night Fury Anna Clarke
6 1282 Agatha Miller Springwater Last Light Sara Hird

123 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1611 William Parkin Newoak Gold Edition Diana Hannam
2 755 Imogen Strathern Hisley Caliph Angela Gibson
3 810 Toby Johnstone Pumphill Fandango Zara Johnstone-Evans
4 1088 Alfie Cure Birchmoor Drover Elaine Tomlinson
5 1318 Amylee Crutch Llynhelyg Play Boy Lacey Crutch
6 921 Molly Millard Pumphill Pantheon Carla Iddon

123C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1611 William Parkin Newoak Gold Edition Diana Hannam
2 1083 Violet Mennie Tiffwyl Moselle Violet Mennie

124 - Show Pony, 128cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1544 Poppy Baxter-Davies Roxairs Aphrodite Michelle Baxter-Davies
2 1309 Harry Edwards-Brady Rowden Holly Go Lightly Emma Edwards
3 1610 William Parkin Mount Pleasant Welsh Rose Gayle Holder
4 719 Heidi Cooper Thurston House Sundance Rachel Cowan
5 1191 Amelia Evans Rotherwood Spring Rain Jane Evans
6 1752 Gracie Kewley Mount Pleasant Rosebud Nicole Bodell

125 - Show Pony, 138cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1518 Millie Davies Jackets Dynasty Julie Rucklidge
2 1811 Georgina Ellingworth Stanley Grange Swansong Kerri Ellingworth

126 - Show Pony, 148cm

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1474 Isabella O'Donnell Carmens Novello Dawn ODonnell
2 1063 Annabel Drake Stanley Grange Gilt Edge Sarah Drake
3 1010 Leila Reeves Shildons Royal Affair Angela Reeves
4 1489 India Till Rotherwood Fancy That Henrietta Till
5 1376 Phoebe Baker Whiting Next Chapter Kaye Baker
6 1746 Esmé Summers Broadtown Once A Wish Fiona Summers

126C - Show Pony Championship

Saturday 14th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1544 Poppy Baxter-Davies Roxairs Aphrodite Michelle Baxter-Davies
2 1309 Harry Edwards-Brady Rowden Holly Go Lightly Emma Edwards

132 - The Champagne Laurent-Perrier Meet of the British Driving Society

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2285 Mr James Foley Wentworth Inspiration to a 1900 Stanhope Gig by Brewster and Co Mr James Foley

134 - Nursery Stakes

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1360 Elsie Lynch Noble Peppermint Laura Lynch
2 1015 Ella Kay Ormond Lucy Locket Charlotte Kay
3 829 Ila Wingrove Milford Fair Honeybee Gill Callaghan
4 1502 Lucia Stanley Killaughey Golden Cascade Samantha Stanley
5 867 Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins Precious Gem Rachel Bailye
6 893 Mati Davies Synod Ieuan Helen Davies
Download Mark Sheet

135 - Working Hunter Pony, 133cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1923 Florence Legg Cottown Little Rupert Nathan Legg
2 867 Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins Precious Gem Rachel Bailye
3 1100 Imogen Philp Annandale Captain Splash Petrina Philp
4 768 Isabella Owers Ellis Island D’Argann Costanza Villani
5 1919 Gracie Aungier Furzley Hill Dario Mrs A Aungier
Download Mark Sheet

136 - Working Hunter Pony, 143cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1060 Ruby Ward Noble Ronan Kelly Ward
2 802 Harriet Thompson Fraggle Charlotte Thompson
3 1564 Scarlett Frank Spellland Bell Of The Ball Rachel Frank
4 1281 Gabrielle Wright Noble Little John Sarah Wright
5 643 Karen Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny Karen Raine
6 1697 Rebecca Hoyle Cavan Lady Emma Hoyle
Download Mark Sheet

137 - Working Hunter Pony, 153cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 715 Courtney Baldwin Quaralia Adele Baldwin
2 1061 Ruby Ward Woodfield Hazy Kelly Ward
3 1473 Cari James My Jacksonsdream Cari James
4 1263 Ellie Callwood Ennis Boy Tracy Brookes
5 1973 Lucy Vaux Fivale Indian Art Victoria Vaux
6 1168 Scarlett Holden Akimbo Urga V Weltevreden Sally Holden
Download Mark Sheet

138 - Intermediate Working Hunter

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 951 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Sarah Pittendrigh
2 1523 Olivia Minihane Veuve Cliqout Olivia Minihane
3 1194 Georgia Darlington Jara Georgia Darlington
4 1139 Ruby Thompson Fantastic Master Fox Sarah Thompson
5 1639 Harriet Thompson Hero's Chin De Litrange III Charlotte Thompson
Download Mark Sheet

138C - Working Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1060 Ruby Ward Noble Ronan Kelly Ward
2 951 William Pittendrigh Silver Lough Sarah Pittendrigh

139A - Pony Club Tetrathlon - Individual

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2033 Chloe Johnson Mounthopes Angel Sally Johnson
2 2055 Katie Heal Vitas Katie Heal
3 2048 Harry Taylor GVS Nice N Easy Emma Taylor
4 2050 Oliver Loud Paddington Elizabeth Francis
5 2053 Georgie Featherstone Foxtown Cufflynx Georgie Featherstone
6 2039 Imogen Gray Wicklow Gold ll Imogen Gray

139B - Pony Club Tetrathlon - Team

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 Wales & Borders
2 Northern Ireland
3 Scotland
4 Central
5 South West England
6 Eastern England

141 - Amateur Riding Horse

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1089 Heather Rothwell Happy Valentines Heather Rothwell
2 1851 Harriet Millington Oathill Hero Harriet Millington
3 1444 Anna White Firecrest C Anna White
4 1143 Emily Proud HSF Lobo Royale Emily Proud
5 1039 Linda Saunters Kellythorpe Master Key Linda Saunters
6 1813 Libby Robertson Hoghton Valentino Danielle Robertson

142 - Novice Riding Horse

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 965 Jayne Ross King Of Clubs Jayne Ross
2 613 Fools Paradise Her Majesty The Queen
3 898 Freya Metters Hoghton Maverick Raine Harthern
4 1034 Samantha Burns Saint James Samantha Burns
5 1070 Alice Homer Whispering Angel Kay Campbell
6 1846 Oliver Hood JD All That Jazz Julia Moorhouse

143 - Small Riding Horse

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 708 Danielle Heath Times Square III Guy Mears
2 1687 Hannah Horton Buriana Larkrise Eileen Jenkin
3 734 Jordan Cook Royal Illusion Paul Mortimer
4 1038 Mr Adam Forster Shildon’s Regal Gold Mrs V. Rudd
5 636 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Donation Her Majesty The Queen
6 1372 Kirstie Harris Epic Tale Kirstie Harris

144 - Large Riding Horse

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1627 Frazer Atherden Kellythorpes Obsession Kellythorpe Stud
2 702 Vicky Smith Assagart Vision Miranda Wallace
3 811 Darren Crowe Diamond Geezer Darren Crowe
4 1036 Katie Jerram-Hunnable Bowerhall Blue Moon Mrs R Flack
5 1888 Wayne Thorneycroft First Man Wayne Thorneycroft
6 1034 Samantha Burns Saint James Samantha Burns

144C - Riding Horse Championship

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 708 Danielle Heath Times Square III Guy Mears
2 702 Vicky Smith Assagart Vision Miranda Wallace

145 - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1364 Ida de Fouw Impune Ida de Fouw
2 1007 Leila Rahmatallah Imperial Sherene Rahmatallah
3 1346 Rebecca Turner Garibaldi D’Atela Rebecca Turner
4 1157 Arabella Hardy Eros 2 Sernadinha Tess Hardy
5 1700 Justine Armitage Don Soberano MT Jane Smithson
6 1158 Natasha Reed Dancerina Tess Hardy

146 - Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1094 Robyn Catterall Ballyhoulihan Rags To Riches Michelle Feeney
2 857 Binky Chung Riversdale Papago R Bickers
3 1389 Emily Saunders Curdons Reddy Teddy Emily Saunders
4 1449 Hayley Knibbs Golden Shot Steven Burden
5 1177 Penny Clarke Caledonia Penny Clarke
6 910 Lucie Gordon Burgess Burghwallis Creme De La Creme Jane Turnbull

147 - Purebred PRE and Fusion PRE, Ridden (English)

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1084 Jaye Smith Pascual Cen Jaye Smith
2 1965 Laura Leredde Tango Gal Laura Leredde
3 744 David Rumsey Encendido Ancla II Emma Nuttall
4 1581 Amanda Stewart Irania II Amanda Stewart
5 1246 Chloe Hammond Espartaco Marissa Mugford
6 1553 Victoria Perry Karioco De Amtuna Victoria Perry

148 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1742 Will Morton D’Aamascus Paul and Frances Atkinson
2 748 Ami Miller Shildons Plan B Ami Miller
3 1137 Lucinda Haines Fridebi Supreme Way Lucinda Haines
4 1884 Rebekah Pring Howetown Holly's Legacy Charlotte Coppard
5 1156 Holly King Lincoln Country Classic Tina Day
6 731 Lucinda Martin Fly By Moonlight Lucinda Martin

149 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1063 Annabel Drake Stanley Grange Gilt Edge Sarah Drake
2 1319 Gracey Evans Absolutely Silvester Adrian Evans
3 1337 Cerys Holley Moscombe Cheeky Girl Karen Reynolds Grenham
4 981 Daisy Ovens Whiteleaze Secret Charm Francesca Ovens

149C - Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1742 Will Morton D’Aamascus Paul and Frances Atkinson
2 1063 Annabel Drake Stanley Grange Gilt Edge Sarah Drake

150A - Appaloosa, In Hand 4 years and over

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1125 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 1283 Joanne Prestidge-King Zand Edition Joanne Prestidge-King
3 1252 Kathleen Botting Jakreecha Jo Strange
4 1117 Megan Berryman Taos Megan Berryman
5 1242 Emma Warren Annaghmore Ambition Sue Gates

150B - Appaloosa, In Hand Youngstock 3 years and under

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1807 Caroline Sheehan Whitehawk Jasmine Caroline Sheehan
2 896 Lilly Duncombe Redheart Revelation Lilly Duncombe
3 881 Paula Cooper Eagles Fire Illusion Paula Cooper
4 846 Emma Adams-Morgan Redheart Raven Emma Adams-Morgan
5 1394 Virginia Rider Santana Dragonfly Virginia Rider

151 - Appaloosa, Ridden

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1125 Megan Share Desired Edition Megan Share
2 1252 Kathleen Botting Jakreecha Jo Strange
3 1283 Joanne Prestidge-King Zand Edition Joanne Prestidge-King
4 1117 Megan Berryman Taos Megan Berryman
5 1019 Asher Carr Picta Venator Asher Carr
6 880 Paula Cooper DFR Patahas Redheart Paula Cooper

152 - Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1711 Harry Judge Thistledown Snowfall Philip Judge
2 1398 Poppy Hughes Barlendew Sunrise Gemma Hughes
3 1863 Pippa Jo Jackson Houston Milwas Calamity Jane Lori-Dee Jackson
4 1075 Posy Lindsay Rowfantina Millionare Jane Lindsay
5 682 Evie Walsh Annandale Rebel Rebel Danielle Wenman
6 1837 Hope Dale Pica Golden Dust Imogen Bell

153 - Intermediate Show Hunter Type

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1550 Kinvara Garner Despicable Me Victoria Smith
2 1609 Liberty Taylor -Hopkins Tiger Eye Amanda Picillo
3 1301 Sophie Beaumont Mexican Summer Adrian Beaumont
4 2016 Hannah Green Lenhalls Legacy Hannah Green
5 1810 James Read Carnsdale Wise Guy Charlotte Read
6 1363 Ffion Jones Church Rock Cashel Ffion Jones

154 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 2027 Ellis Taverner-Burns Dartans Valentine Mrs D. Stennett
2 1724 Megan Brookes Daldorn Dancing Flame Donna Brookes
3 1156 Holly King Lincoln Country Classic Tina Day
4 1707 Eloise Pinnock Bellissima IV Claire Smalley

155 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1991 Isabella Mears Forgeland Hyde Park Guy Mears
2 1005 Will Morton Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous Jane Okeeffe
3 1343 Matilda Masters Runnon Watergate Sonia Cooper
4 1998 Lydia Trice Ballinameesda Imogen Trice
5 1442 Claudia De La Hey Greylands Ace High Samantha De La Hey
6 1646 Carlie Webb Toncynffig Echo Beach Vicky Archer

155C - Intermediate Championship

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1991 Isabella Mears Forgeland Hyde Park Guy Mears
2 1005 Will Morton Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous Jane Okeeffe

156 - Show Hunter Pony, 122cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1310 Harry Edwards-Brady Gryngallt Page Too Emma Edwards
2 1590 Oscar Konechny Annandale Flanders Abigail Konechny
3 1490 Tarquin Till Greendown Monsoon Henrietta Till
4 1696 Lily Varley Carrwood Pharoah David Jinks
5 849 Maisie Peters Annandale Phoenix Melanie Peters
6 1736 Jessica Mcintosh Thistledown Ginger Nut Charlotte Mcintosh

157 - Show Hunter Pony, 133cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1647 Poppy Steadman Annandale Prince Charming Charlotte Steadman
2 1567 Scarlett Doswell Westerdale Forget Me Not Too Anne Thornhill
3 1440 India Fisher Annandale Cufflink Nicola Kent
4 713 Jess Cooper Griashall Gethin Alissa Cooper

158 - Show Hunter Pony, 143cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1465 Charlotte Caulfield Romanno Spot Of Distinction Louise Caulfield
2 670 Samuel Bentley Lindeth Whistleblower Nicola Bentley
3 1975 Grace Vaughan Stretcholt Roulette Abbi Vaughan
4 1319 Gracey Evans Absolutely Silvester Adrian Evans
5 1312 Maisie Chester Stanley Grange Distraction Stacey Millsom
6 1491 India Till Wycroft Beethoven Henrietta Till

159 - Show Hunter Pony, 153cm

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1872 Bryony Gribbin Runnon Ruby Tuesday Anthony Gribbin
2 735 Nieve Goldrick Mr Oscar Cookson Nieve Goldrick
3 1170 Zara Brookes Merrycorner Mister Bui Nick Brookes
4 1810 James Read Carnsdale Wise Guy Charlotte Read
5 1841 Daisy Adams Minnismoor Maximus Jo Adams
6 1631 Imogene Andrews Carnsdale Pure Genius Georgina Andrews

159C - Show Hunter Pony Championship

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1465 Charlotte Caulfield Romanno Spot Of Distinction Louise Caulfield
2 1310 Harry Edwards-Brady Gryngallt Page Too Emma Edwards

160 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 743 Emma Nuttall Hispanico Emma Nuttall
2 1700 Justine Armitage Don Soberano MT Jane Smithson
3 1364 Ida de Fouw Impune Ida de Fouw
4 1158 Natasha Reed Dancerina Tess Hardy
5 2009 Rebecca Turner Garibaldi D’Atela Rebecca Turner
6 1157 Arabella Hardy Eros 2 Sernadinha Tess Hardy

161 - Costume Concours d’Elegance

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1078 Moya Payne Derrow Lad Sarah Clune
2 1095 Jo Hales Que Sera Jo Hales
3 1244 Lauren Redstone Captain Elegance Lauren Redstone
4 653 Laura Godwin Just George Julie Godwin
5 861 Kirstie Haley Devonhayes Fluted Edge Emma Richardson-Steele
6 857 Binky Chung Riversdale Papago R Bickers

162 - Purebred PRE and Fusion PRE, Ridden (Spanish)

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1840 Janine Pendlebury Lee Duque SF Janine Pendlebury Lee
2 1555 Alexandra Carrington Veterinario Alexandra Carrington
3 745 Emma Nuttall Pino II Emma Nuttall
4 836 Joy Loyla Quilate SB Joy Loyla
5 1278 Alexandra Downing Alano VIII Sheikha Maryam Bint

163 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1405 Rhodri Jones Firminio Kimberley Jones
2 1403 Rhodri Jones Ellenore Rhodri Jones
3 652 Vicki Marsh HR Emandara Vikki Marsh and Chris White
4 1047 Zoe Kershaw Jaydan’s Leandro Zoe Kershaw

164 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 4 years and over

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1001 Mark Hardcastle Bugatti Mr and Mrs And Mrs S Johnson
2 1325 Cara McKinnon Red House Romeo Cara McKinnon
3 1652 Ms Janice Turner Czar Ms Janice Turner
4 1260 Samantha Brown Noon Al Yasoob Samantha Brown

165 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1257 Jack Wilkinson Murraybrook Spellbound Amy Carter
2 1599 Kirsty Glover Gablesoast Arabian Knight Michelle Snelling
3 1258 Amy Carter Penmawddwy Prima Paragon Taylor Dovey

166 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 4 years and over

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1527 Shane Rogers Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond Jane Laffey
2 1335 Emma Holder Stage Tiger Miss Virginia Russell Wood
3 939 Angela Dixon Sameon Spun Perfection Angela Dixon
4 1119 Lisa Hayyez Ryehall Petit Ami Lisa Hayyez
5 1420 Jo Cooper Legend Hawk Moon Jo Cooper

166C - In Hand Part Bred Arab

Sunday 15th May
Result Bridle No. Rider Horse Owner
1 1001 Mark Hardcastle Bugatti Mr and Mrs And Mrs S Johnson
2 1527 Shane Rogers Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond Jane Laffey

-