What’s On at Royal Windsor Horse Show
Royal Windsor Horse Show Programme
At Royal Windsor Horse Show this year, you’ll find all of your favourite equestrian competitions and displays but there’s also much more to entertain you.
See the Competition Programme below to discover what’s happening in all of the equestrian arenas.
Click here to find out what’s happening in our five new Hubs, covering all your favourite areas of interest – Performance, Gardening, Art, Children, Sustainability.
PLEASE NOTE: Programme is subject to change.
- Wednesday 1 May
- Thursday 2 May
- Friday 3 May
- Saturday 4 May
- Sunday 5 May
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena |
---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena |
---|---|
No events available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family 09:15 – 10:05 | |||
Show Jumping (National) The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition – Single Phase 11:10 – 12:45 | Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 39 16:10 – 16:35 Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:10 – 16:35 Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:35 – 16:55 Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:35 – 16:55 Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 41 16:55 – 17:10 Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:55 – 17:10 Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 17:10 – 17:25 Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America – Class 42 17:25 – 18:15 | ||
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 14:45 – 15:00 | |||
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 18:30 – 18:50 | |||
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 17:00 – 17:50 Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 17:50 – 18:35 Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 18:35 – 18:50 | |||
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (National) Senior Foxhunter – First Round – Class 707:00 – 10:45
-
Show Jumping (National) The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition – Single Phase11:10 – 12:45
-
Show Jumping (National) The Walwyn Novice Jumping Championship13:15 – 14:00
-
Showing Working Hunter Championship14:00 – 14:15
-
Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – Freestyle14:45 – 17:10
-
Showing Coloured Ridden Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family17:35 – 17:50
-
Displays International Display – TBC17:50 – 18:10
-
Displays TBC18:05 – 18:25
-
Displays International Display – TBC18:10 – 18:30
-
18:30 – 18:50
-
Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery18:50 – 19:10
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider07:45 – 09:50
-
Showing Lightweight Working Hunter10:00 – 11:50
-
Showing Heavyweight Working Hunter12:00 – 13:15
-
Dressage The Defender CDI4* FEI Dressage – pre competition warm up13:45 – 17:00
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse14:45 – 15:00
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse17:00 – 17:50
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse17:50 – 18:35
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse18:35 – 18:50
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family07:30 – 09:15
-
Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family09:15 – 10:05
-
Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family10:05 – 10:40
-
Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family10:40 – 11:50
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock sponsored by the Leeman Family11:50 – 12:20
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock sponsored by the Leeman Family12:20 – 13:10
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family13:10 – 13:40
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family13:40 – 14:10
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family14:10 – 15:35
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family15:35 – 15:55
-
Showing Coloured In Hand Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family15:55 – 16:10
-
Showing Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct16:10 – 17:00
-
Showing Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct17:00 – 18:10
-
Showing Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct18:10 – 18:25
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand07:45 – 08:25
-
Showing Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand08:25 – 09:15
-
Showing Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand09:15 – 09:55
-
Showing Senior In Hand Championship09:55 – 10:10
-
Showing Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm10:10 – 11:00
-
Showing Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm11:00 – 11:50
-
Showing Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm11:50 – 12:10
-
Showing Senior Ridden Horse Championship12:10 – 12:25
-
Showing Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm12:25 – 13:15
-
Showing Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm13:15 – 13:50
-
Showing Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm13:50 – 14:20
-
Showing Senior Pony Ridden Championship14:20 – 14:35
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)14:35 – 15:15
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat)15:15 – 15:55
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship15:55 – 16:10
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 3916:10 – 16:35
-
Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:10 – 16:35
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:35 – 16:55
-
Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:35 – 16:55
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 4116:55 – 17:10
-
Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:55 – 17:10
-
Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital17:10 – 17:25
-
Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America – Class 4217:25 – 18:15
No events available in countryside-displays category!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 18:30 – 18:50 |
Castle Arena
-
18:30 – 18:50
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 39 16:10 – 16:35 Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:35 – 16:55 Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 41 16:55 – 17:10 Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 17:10 – 17:25 Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America – Class 42 17:25 – 18:15 | |||
Adelaide Arena
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 3916:10 – 16:35
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:35 – 16:55
-
Driving (National) Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital – Class 4116:55 – 17:10
-
Driving (National) rivate Driving Championship sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital17:10 – 17:25
-
Driving (National) Light Trade Turnouts sponsored by the Carriage Association of America – Class 4217:25 – 18:15
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Show Jumping (National) The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition – Single Phase 11:10 – 12:45 | |||
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (National) Senior Foxhunter – First Round – Class 707:00 – 10:45
-
Show Jumping (National) The LeMieux National 1.40m Open Jumping Competition – Single Phase11:10 – 12:45
-
Show Jumping (National) The Walwyn Novice Jumping Championship13:15 – 14:00
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena |
---|---|---|---|
Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family 09:15 – 10:05 | |||
Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:10 – 16:35 Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:35 – 16:55 Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital 16:55 – 17:10 | |||
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 14:45 – 15:00 | |||
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 17:00 – 17:50 Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 17:50 – 18:35 Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse 18:35 – 18:50 | |||
Castle Arena
-
Showing Working Hunter Championship14:00 – 14:15
-
Showing Coloured Ridden Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family17:35 – 17:50
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Working Show Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Michael Rider07:45 – 09:50
-
Showing Lightweight Working Hunter10:00 – 11:50
-
Showing Heavyweight Working Hunter12:00 – 13:15
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse14:45 – 15:00
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse17:00 – 17:50
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt) supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse17:50 – 18:35
-
Showing RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship supported by Royal Windsor Racecourse18:35 – 18:50
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family07:30 – 09:15
-
Showing Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob sponsored by the Leeman Family09:15 – 10:05
-
Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family10:05 – 10:40
-
Showing Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family10:40 – 11:50
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock sponsored by the Leeman Family11:50 – 12:20
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock sponsored by the Leeman Family12:20 – 13:10
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family13:10 – 13:40
-
Showing Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family13:40 – 14:10
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony sponsored by the Leeman Family14:10 – 15:35
-
Showing Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse sponsored by the Leeman Family15:35 – 15:55
-
Showing Coloured In Hand Championship sponsored by the Leeman Family15:55 – 16:10
-
Showing Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct16:10 – 17:00
-
Showing Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by Rosettes Direct17:00 – 18:10
-
Showing Amateur Hunter Championship sponsored by Rosettes Direct18:10 – 18:25
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Pre-Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand07:45 – 08:25
-
Showing Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand08:25 – 09:15
-
Showing Senior Plus Horse / Pony, In Hand09:15 – 09:55
-
Showing Senior In Hand Championship09:55 – 10:10
-
Showing Pre-Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm10:10 – 11:00
-
Showing Senior Horse, Ridden exc 153cm11:00 – 11:50
-
Showing Senior Plus Horse, Ridden exc 153cm11:50 – 12:10
-
Showing Senior Ridden Horse Championship12:10 – 12:25
-
Showing Pre-Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm12:25 – 13:15
-
Showing Senior Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm13:15 – 13:50
-
Showing Senior Plus Pony, Ridden not exc 153cm13:50 – 14:20
-
Showing Senior Pony Ridden Championship14:20 – 14:35
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)14:35 – 15:15
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier (Flat)15:15 – 15:55
-
Showing Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Championship15:55 – 16:10
-
Showing Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:10 – 16:35
-
Showing Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:35 – 16:55
-
Showing Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems sponsored by Dr and Mrs Thomas P Burgess, Broadway (USA) Veterinary Hospital16:55 – 17:10
No events available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles) 09:00 – 11:00 | |||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI04* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 11:40 – 16:30 | |||||
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 12:10 – 12:30 DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 13:10 – 13:30 | Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd – Class 80 12:35 – 13:35 | ||||
Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor 16:15 – 17:05 | |||||
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Exercise06:15 – 07:15
-
Showing Lightweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux07:30 – 08:20
-
Showing Middleweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux08:20 – 09:20
-
Showing Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux09:20 – 10:05
-
Showing The LeMieux Hunter Championship09:50 – 10:05
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Pearl Stakes10:55 – 12:00
-
12:10 – 12:30
-
Driving (National) Coaching Marathon – Presentation of Awards12:30 – 13:10
-
13:10 – 13:30
-
Showing The Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship14:05 – 14:20
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Defender Stakes14:20 – 16:05
-
Displays TBC14:40 – 17:00
-
Showing The Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship16:15 – 16:40
-
Displays TBC16:45 – 17:05
-
Showing Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship17:00 – 17:15
-
Displays International Display – TBC17:15 – 17:35
-
Displays Osborne Refrigerator Double Harness Scurry17:50 – 18:10
-
Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery18:10 – 18:30
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob08:30 – 09:30
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob09:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob11:00 – 11:40
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob11:40 – 12:30
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob12:30 – 13:30
-
Showing Novice Lightweight Hunter13:30 – 14:15
-
Showing Novice Heavyweight Hunter14:15 – 15:05
-
Showing Novice Hunter Championship15:05 – 15:20
-
Showing Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club15:20 – 16:25
-
Showing Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter16:25 – 17:25
-
Showing Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family17:25 – 18:05
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest09:00 – 09:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest09:30 – 10:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Highland / Dales10:00 – 10:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Highland / Fell10:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Fell11:00 – 11:40
-
Showing Amateur Hack11:40 – 12:45
-
Showing Novice Hack12:45 – 13:25
-
Showing Small Hack13:25 – 14:20
-
Showing Large Hack14:20 – 15:00
-
Showing Cleveland Bay, In Hand15:00 – 15:30
-
Showing Cleveland Bay, Ridden15:30 – 15:45
-
Showing Heavy Horse, In Hand15:45 – 16:15
-
Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor16:15 – 17:05
-
Showing BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle)17:05 – 17:50
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Connemara / Welsh A & B09:00 – 09:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Connemara / Welsh Cob, C09:30 – 10:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B10:00 – 10:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob, C / Shetland10:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob, D / Shetland11:00 – 11:40
-
Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd – Class 8012:35 – 13:35
-
Pony Club Pony Club Dressage – Class 7914:05 – 17:15
Windsor Great Park
-
Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain – CEl 3* 160Km06:00 – 18:00
-
Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain – CEl 2* 120Km07:00 – 18:00
-
Endurance Royal Windsor Endurance supported by The Kingdom of Bahrain – CEl 1* 100Km07:30 – 18:00
International Driving Arena
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)09:00 – 11:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI04* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)11:40 – 16:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 13:10 – 13:30 |
Castle Arena
-
13:10 – 13:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No events hours available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles) 09:00 – 11:00 | |||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI04* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 11:40 – 16:30 | |||||
International Driving Arena
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)09:00 – 11:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition A – Dressage – CAI04* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)11:40 – 16:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd – Class 80 12:35 – 13:35 | |||||
Castle Arena
-
Driving (National) Coaching Marathon – Presentation of Awards12:30 – 13:10
Adelaide Arena
-
Driving (National) Driving for the Disabled sponsored by Grundon Waste Management Ltd – Class 8012:35 – 13:35
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Windsor Great Park
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelaide Arena
-
Pony Club Pony Club Dressage – Class 7914:05 – 17:15
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Exercise06:15 – 07:15
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Pearl Stakes10:55 – 12:00
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Defender Stakes14:20 – 16:05
No events hours available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor 16:15 – 17:05 | |||||
Castle Arena
-
Showing Lightweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux07:30 – 08:20
-
Showing Middleweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux08:20 – 09:20
-
Showing Heavyweight Hunter sponsored by LeMieux09:20 – 10:05
-
Showing The LeMieux Hunter Championship09:50 – 10:05
-
Showing The Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship14:05 – 14:20
-
Showing The Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship16:15 – 16:40
-
Showing Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship17:00 – 17:15
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob08:30 – 09:30
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob09:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob11:00 – 11:40
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob11:40 – 12:30
-
Showing Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob12:30 – 13:30
-
Showing Novice Lightweight Hunter13:30 – 14:15
-
Showing Novice Heavyweight Hunter14:15 – 15:05
-
Showing Novice Hunter Championship15:05 – 15:20
-
Showing Polo Pony sponsored by Guards Polo Club15:20 – 16:25
-
Showing Alan and Jayne Ross and Family Ladies Hunter16:25 – 17:25
-
Showing Small Hunter sponsored by The Trembath Family17:25 – 18:05
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest09:00 – 09:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Exmoor / Dartmoor / New Forest09:30 – 10:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Highland / Dales10:00 – 10:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Highland / Fell10:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Fell11:00 – 11:40
-
Showing Amateur Hack11:40 – 12:45
-
Showing Novice Hack12:45 – 13:25
-
Showing Small Hack13:25 – 14:20
-
Showing Large Hack14:20 – 15:00
-
Showing Cleveland Bay, In Hand15:00 – 15:30
-
Showing Cleveland Bay, Ridden15:30 – 15:45
-
Showing Heavy Horse, In Hand15:45 – 16:15
-
Showing Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition sponsored by The Lions Club of Windsor16:15 – 17:05
-
Showing BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle)17:05 – 17:50
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Connemara / Welsh A & B09:00 – 09:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Connemara / Welsh Cob, C09:30 – 10:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob D / Welsh A & B10:00 – 10:30
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob, C / Shetland10:30 – 11:00
-
Showing Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorlands In Hand – Welsh Cob, D / Shetland11:00 – 11:40
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | Windsor Great Park | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 12:10 – 12:30 |
Castle Arena
-
12:10 – 12:30
No events available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm 09:20 – 10:50 Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm 10:50 – 13:05 | Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 12:15 – 13:15 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 13:15 – 14:00 | |||
Showing Parade Horse Class – Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos 13:45 – 14:25 | ||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles) 11:00 – 12:00 | ||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 12:10 – 15:30 | ||||
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 14:00 – 14:45 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 14:45 – 15:35 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 15:35 – 16:20 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 16:20 – 17:10 | ||||
Military Competition King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender – Class 99 17:30 – 17:50 DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 17:50 – 18:15 The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 18:30 – 18:50 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
Teams The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping – Phase 107:00 – 10:20
-
Show Jumping (International) The Defender CSI5* Challenge Stakes11:00 – 12:45
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Kingdom of Bahrain Stakes for The King’s Cup13:30 – 15:00
-
Teams The Kingdom of Bahrain Services Team Jumping – Parade of Teams and Phase 215:45 – 16:30
-
Displays International Display – TBC16:40 – 17:00
-
Displays International Display – TBC17:00 – 17:20
-
Military Competition Household Cavalry Best Turned Out Trooper17:20 – 17:30
-
Military Competition King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender – Class 9917:30 – 17:50
-
17:50 – 18:15
-
Displays TBC17:55 – 18:15
-
Showing Riding Horse Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow18:15 – 18:30
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics18:15 – 18:30
-
18:30 – 18:50
-
Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery18:50 – 19:10
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm08:00 – 09:20
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm09:20 – 10:50
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm10:50 – 13:05
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm13:05 – 14:30
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship14:30 – 14:45
-
Teams Inter-Schools Show Jumping Competition15:15 – 18:00
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow08:30 – 09:30
-
Showing Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow09:30 – 10:40
-
Showing Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow10:40 – 11:15
-
Showing Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow11:15 – 12:15
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics12:15 – 13:15
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics13:15 – 14:00
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics14:00 – 14:45
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics14:45 – 15:35
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics15:35 – 16:20
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics16:20 – 17:10
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds – Ridden (English)09:45 – 10:25
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein10:25 – 11:15
-
Showing Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)11:15 – 12:05
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden12:05 – 12:40
-
Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds – Ridden (Spanish)12:40 – 13:30
-
Showing BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship13:30 – 13:45
-
Showing Parade Horse Class – Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos13:45 – 14:25
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein14:25 – 15:25
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden15:25 – 16:10
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds16:10 – 17:40
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship17:40 – 17:55
The Home Park & Windsor Great Park
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)11:00 – 12:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)12:10 – 15:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games 17:50 – 18:15 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
17:50 – 18:15
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles) 11:00 – 12:00 | ||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 12:10 – 15:30 | ||||
The Home Park & Windsor Great Park
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI3* H1 (Horse Singles)11:00 – 12:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition B – The Marathon – CAI04* H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)12:10 – 15:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Military Competition King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender – Class 99 17:30 – 17:50 |
Castle Arena
-
Military Competition Household Cavalry Best Turned Out Trooper17:20 – 17:30
-
Military Competition King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery Best Gun Team supported by Defender – Class 9917:30 – 17:50
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (International) The Defender CSI5* Challenge Stakes11:00 – 12:45
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Kingdom of Bahrain Stakes for The King’s Cup13:30 – 15:00
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm 09:20 – 10:50 Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm 10:50 – 13:05 | Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 12:15 – 13:15 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 13:15 – 14:00 | |||
Showing Parade Horse Class – Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos 13:45 – 14:25 | ||||
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 14:00 – 14:45 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 14:45 – 15:35 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 15:35 – 16:20 Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics 16:20 – 17:10 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
Showing Riding Horse Championship sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow18:15 – 18:30
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship sponsored by New Horizon Plastics18:15 – 18:30
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm08:00 – 09:20
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm09:20 – 10:50
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm10:50 – 13:05
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm13:05 – 14:30
-
Showing Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship14:30 – 14:45
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Amateur Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow08:30 – 09:30
-
Showing Novice Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow09:30 – 10:40
-
Showing Small Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow10:40 – 11:15
-
Showing Large Riding Horse sponsored by Mr and Mrs Phil Swallow11:15 – 12:15
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics12:15 – 13:15
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics13:15 – 14:00
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics14:00 – 14:45
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics14:45 – 15:35
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics15:35 – 16:20
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland) sponsored by New Horizon Plastics16:20 – 17:10
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds – Ridden (English)09:45 – 10:25
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein10:25 – 11:15
-
Showing Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)11:15 – 12:05
-
Showing BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden12:05 – 12:40
-
Showing Purebred PRE, PRE Fusion and PRE Associated Breeds – Ridden (Spanish)12:40 – 13:30
-
Showing BPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship13:30 – 13:45
-
Showing Parade Horse Class – Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos sponsored by Sussex Lusitanos13:45 – 14:25
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Leading Rein14:25 – 15:25
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland First Ridden15:25 – 16:10
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Mixed Breeds16:10 – 17:40
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mountain & Moorland Championship17:40 – 17:55
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | The Home Park & Windsor Great Park |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 18:30 – 18:50 |
Castle Arena
-
18:30 – 18:50
No events available!
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 12:05 – 12:25 Driving (National) The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society – Return from Drive 12:40 – 13:15 Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand) 13:45 – 14:00 | ||||
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities 14:25 – 14:45 Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities 14:45 – 15:25 | Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAI3* – H1 (Horse Singles) 10:00 – 11:00 | |||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAIO4* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 11:30 – 13:30 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (National) The Defender Under-25 Jumping Competition08:30 – 10:20
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Manama Rose Show Stakes10:55 – 12:05
-
12:05 – 12:25
-
Showing The Show Pony Championship12:25 – 12:40
-
Driving (National) The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society – Return from Drive12:40 – 13:15
-
Displays Meet of Hounds13:15 – 13:45
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand)13:45 – 14:00
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Rolex Grand Prix14:40 – 16:30
-
Displays International Display – TBC16:30 – 16:50
-
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games The Final16:50 – 17:15
-
Displays International Display – TBC17:15 – 17:35
-
Displays Musical Drive of The King’s Troop, Royal Horse Artillery17:35 – 17:55
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family09:00 – 09:55
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 133cm09:55 – 10:55
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 143cm10:55 – 11:50
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 153cm11:50 – 12:45
-
Showing Intermediate Working Hunter12:45 – 13:30
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony Championship13:30 – 13:45
-
Pony Club Pony Club Tetrathlon14:00 – 15:15
-
Pony Club Pony Club Show Jumping Competition15:30 – 17:30
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 148cm08:00 – 08:25
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 138cm08:25 – 08:45
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 128cm08:45 – 09:10
-
Showing Novice Show Pony Championship09:10 – 09:25
-
Showing The Show Pony, 128cm09:25 – 10:00
-
Showing The Show Pony, 138cm10:00 – 10:35
-
Showing The Show Pony, 148cm10:35 – 11:15
-
Showing Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming11:15 – 12:05
-
Showing Child’s First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming12:05 – 12:45
-
Showing Child’s Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming12:45 – 13:40
-
Showing Mini Show Pony Championship13:40 – 13:55
-
Showing Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities13:55 – 14:25
-
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities14:25 – 14:45
-
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities14:45 – 15:25
-
Showing Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities15:25 – 15:40
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 123cm15:40 – 16:00
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 122cm15:40 – 16:00
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 133cm16:00 – 16:30
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 143cm16:30 – 16:55
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 153cm16:55 – 17:25
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony Championship17:25 – 17:40
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm08:30 – 08:55
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under08:55 – 09:20
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship09:20 – 09:35
-
Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years09:35 – 09:55
-
Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 4 years and over09:55 – 10:40
-
Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years10:40 – 11:05
-
Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab – 4 years and over11:05 – 11:25
-
Showing In Hand Arab Championship11:25 – 11:40
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden11:40 – 12:10
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden12:10 – 12:50
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship12:50 – 13:05
-
Showing Costume Concours d’Elegance13:05 – 14:05
-
Showing Appaloosa, In Hand14:05 – 14:30
-
Showing Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance14:30 – 15:30
-
Showing Appaloosa, Ridden15:30 – 15:55
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony15:55 – 16:15
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony16:15 – 16:45
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate16:45 – 17:15
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Championship17:15 – 17:30
International Driving Arena
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAI3* – H1 (Horse Singles)10:00 – 11:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAIO4* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)11:30 – 13:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena
-
DAKS Pony Club Mounted Games The Final16:50 – 17:15
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAI3* – H1 (Horse Singles) 10:00 – 11:00 | ||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAIO4* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand) 11:30 – 13:30 | ||||
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand) 13:45 – 14:00 |
Castle Arena
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Presentation of Overall Individual Awards (Horse Four-in-Hand)13:45 – 14:00
International Driving Arena
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAI3* – H1 (Horse Singles)10:00 – 11:00
-
Driving (International) International Driving Grand Prix – Competition C – Obstacle Driving (Cones) – CAIO4* – H4 WCupQ (Horse Four-in-Hand)11:30 – 13:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Driving (National) The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society – Return from Drive 12:40 – 13:15 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
Driving (National) The Pol Roger Meet of the British Driving Society – Return from Drive12:40 – 13:15
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Manama Rose Show Stakes10:55 – 12:05
-
Show Jumping (International) CSI5* Rolex Grand Prix14:40 – 16:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Arena
-
Show Jumping (National) The Defender Under-25 Jumping Competition08:30 – 10:20
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities 14:25 – 14:45 Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities 14:45 – 15:25 | ||||
Castle Arena
-
Showing The Show Pony Championship12:25 – 12:40
Frogmore Arena
-
Showing Nursery Stakes sponsored by The Williams Family09:00 – 09:55
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 133cm09:55 – 10:55
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 143cm10:55 – 11:50
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony, 153cm11:50 – 12:45
-
Showing Intermediate Working Hunter12:45 – 13:30
-
Showing Working Hunter Pony Championship13:30 – 13:45
Copper Horse Arena
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 148cm08:00 – 08:25
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 138cm08:25 – 08:45
-
Showing Novice Show Pony, 128cm08:45 – 09:10
-
Showing Novice Show Pony Championship09:10 – 09:25
-
Showing The Show Pony, 128cm09:25 – 10:00
-
Showing The Show Pony, 138cm10:00 – 10:35
-
Showing The Show Pony, 148cm10:35 – 11:15
-
Showing Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type supported by Smart Grooming11:15 – 12:05
-
Showing Child’s First Ridden Pony supported by Smart Grooming12:05 – 12:45
-
Showing Child’s Leading Rein Pony supported by Smart Grooming12:45 – 13:40
-
Showing Mini Show Pony Championship13:40 – 13:55
-
Showing Intermediate Show Hunter Type sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities13:55 – 14:25
-
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities14:25 – 14:45
-
Showing Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities14:45 – 15:25
-
Showing Intermediate Championship sponsored by Culford Lodge Commodities15:25 – 15:40
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 123cm15:40 – 16:00
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 122cm15:40 – 16:00
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 133cm16:00 – 16:30
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 143cm16:30 – 16:55
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony, 153cm16:55 – 17:25
-
Showing Show Hunter Pony Championship17:25 – 17:40
Adelaide Arena
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm08:30 – 08:55
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under08:55 – 09:20
-
Showing Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship09:20 – 09:35
-
Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years09:35 – 09:55
-
Showing In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 4 years and over09:55 – 10:40
-
Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years10:40 – 11:05
-
Showing In Hand Part Bred Arab – 4 years and over11:05 – 11:25
-
Showing In Hand Arab Championship11:25 – 11:40
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden11:40 – 12:10
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden12:10 – 12:50
-
Showing Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship12:50 – 13:05
-
Showing Costume Concours d’Elegance13:05 – 14:05
-
Showing Appaloosa, In Hand14:05 – 14:30
-
Showing Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance14:30 – 15:30
-
Showing Appaloosa, Ridden15:30 – 15:55
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony15:55 – 16:15
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony16:15 – 16:45
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate16:45 – 17:15
-
Showing BSPS Pretty Polly Championship17:15 – 17:30
Castle Arena | Frogmore Arena | Copper Horse Arena | Adelaide Arena | International Driving Arena |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Defender Shetland Pony Grand National 12:05 – 12:25 |
Castle Arena
-
12:05 – 12:25
No events available!